/People

Kevin Eggan

Founder

Co-founder at Quralis

Belvedere Tiburon, California, United States

FoundedQuralis

Find your path to Kevin

434 people in our graph share verified history with Kevin — schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.

Doug HicksunlockedKevin: together at EnClear Therapies (2023–2024)
×10Kevin: together at Quralis
Kevin: together at EnClear Therapies

Co-founder at Quralis

Intro paths

→

In turn, Kevin can intro founders to Quralis's investors below.

Co-founders at Quralis

R
RoetCo-founder
W
WoolfCo-founder
KRKasper Roet
Kasper RoetDirector, Executive Officer, Promoter

Experience

  1. BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.CSO & SVPcurrent2022 — presentSan Rafael, California, United States
  2. BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.Head of Research and Early Developmentcurrent2020 — presentSan Rafael, CA
  3. BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.Head of Research and Development for Enzyme Replacement and PKU Products Business Unit2024 — 2026
  4. EnClear TherapiesFoundercurrent2018 — presentCambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  5. QurAlisFoundercurrent2017 — presentCambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  6. Q-State BiosciencesFounder2013 — 2023Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  7. Harvard UniversityProfessor2012 — 2022Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  8. Harvard UniversityAssociate Professor2009 — 2012
  9. Harvard UniversityAssistant Professor2005 — 2009

Skills & more

ScienceUniversity Teaching

From Kevin's professional profile.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Kevin Eggan?
Co-founder at Quralis
Where does Kevin Eggan work?
Kevin Eggan is Co-founder of Quralis.
What companies did Kevin Eggan found?
Kevin Eggan founded Quralis.
Where did Kevin Eggan go to school?
Kevin Eggan studied at Massachusetts Institute of Technology (PhD, Biology); University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign (Bachelor of Science - BS, Microbiology and Immunology).

Founder mafias

Same school

Shared employers