Justine Janssen
InvestorPartner at RDY Ventures
Brussels, Brussels Region, Belgium
Writes $108K – $540K checks
About
Justine Janssen combines founding Good Boost and a McKinsey background to bring founder perspective and structured problem‑solving to seed investing, while running high‑energy founder–investor networking and expanding European tech presence.
Invests in
AI & Machine LearningHealthtechLogistics & Supply ChainSaaSSector Agnostic
Experience
- TurnUpBoard Membercurrent2026 — present
- Good BoostBoard Observercurrent2025 — present
- RDY.VCPartnercurrent2025 — present
- Birdhouse VenturesPartner2025
- BirdhousePrincipal2024 — 2025Antwerp, Flemish Region, Belgium
- AntlerInvestment Manager2024Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
- McKinsey & CompanyConsultant2021 — 2024Brussels, Brussels Region, Belgium
- Residents AbroadChief of Staff2019 — 2021Belgium
- APZ Sint-LuciaResident Adult Psychiatry2020 — 2021St-Niklaas, Flemish Region, Belgium
- BloomUpCo-Founder2020
Education
- Ghent UniversityMaster of Medicine in Specialist Medicine, Adult Psychiatry2020 — 2021
- Harvard Graduate School of EducationMaster of Education - MEd, Human Development & Psychology2019 — 2020
- Ghent UniversityMaster of Medicine2016 — 2019
- Ghent UniversityBachelor of Science in Medicine2013 — 2016
- The Johns Hopkins UniversityPre-Medicine/Pre-Medical Studies2012 — 2013
Skills & more
Board Governance1Research9Social Media3English7PowerPoint11Public Speaking13
Languages Dutch · English · French
From Justine's professional profile.
Colleagues at RDY Ventures
Alexandra Buekens
Partner at RDY Ventures
Carl Jacobs
Venture Partner at RDY Ventures
Catalina Daniels
Venture Partner | Chair, Birdhouse at Remarkable Ventures
Filip Smet
Venture Partner at RDY Ventures
Filip Van Innis
RDY Investment Committee (Fortino Capital) at RDY Ventures
Geert Houben
Venture Partner at RDY Ventures
Koen De Waele
General Partner at Volta Ventures
Kristof Ampe
Venture Partner at RDY Ventures
Frequently asked questions
- Where does Justine Janssen work?
- Justine Janssen is Partner at RDY Ventures.
- What does Justine Janssen invest in?
- Justine Janssen invests in AI & Machine Learning, Healthtech, Logistics & Supply Chain, SaaS, Sector Agnostic.
- What check size does Justine Janssen write?
- Justine Janssen typically writes checks of $108K – $540K.
Same school
Also attended Ghent University83
Sabine VermassenExecutive Director at Capricorn Venture PartnersNoé WachsmuthVisiting Analyst at Capricorn Venture PartnersJeroen Van IseghemInvestment Analyst at Capricorn Venture PartnersLukasPartner at Hummingbird VenturesRoxanneCompliance Officer at Hummingbird VenturesSriram BalusuAssociate at Ysios Capital
+ 77 more
Also attended Harvard Graduate School of Education19
Caroline FayThe Extra Group at Mucker CapitalKhalil FullerPartner & Head of Dorm at Pear VCS.K. LeeExecutive Coach at Roble VenturesMalvika BhagwatOperating Partner and Head of Outcomes at Owl VenturesAllison JeglaHead of Platform at Renown Capital PartnersRolland JanairoSV2 Board Vice Chair at Silicon Valley
+ 13 more
Also attended The Johns Hopkins University245
Wes NicholsPartner at March Capital PartnersDemi ObayomiPrincipal at Sapphire VenturesJun JeonInvestor at Khosla VenturesNicole FraenkelInvestor at Khosla VenturesElena VibochManaging Director at General CatalystScott RubinVenture Partner at Lux Capital
+ 239 more
Shared employers
Also worked at Good Boost1
Also worked at Birdhouse9
Frank ClaassenManaging Partner at NewionKoen De WaeleGeneral Partner at Volta VenturesCatalina DanielsVenture Partner | Chair, Birdhouse at Remarkable VenturesAlexandra BuekensPartner at RDY VenturesFilip SmetVenture Partner at RDY VenturesGeert HoubenVenture Partner at RDY Ventures
+ 3 more
Also worked at Antler162
Nicolas MetzkeInvestor at DaphniAndrea GazviniAssociate at NorthzoneOlivier GrindaVenture Partner at FJ LabsSandra MalmbergInvestor at EQT VenturesPaige SchultzInvestor at Long Ridge Equity PartnersHarikesh PushpapathanPartner at Stoic VC
+ 156 more
Also worked at McKinsey & Company1,455
Elad GilSolo general partner investing through Gil CapitalJim BreyerFounder & CEO of Breyer CapitalAnn Miura-KoCo-founding Partner at FloodgateJeremy LiewPartner at Lightspeed Venture PartnersMike SpeiserManaging Director at Sutter Hill VenturesJeremy LevinePartner at Bessemer Venture Partners
+ 1,449 more



















.avif)




.png)
















