🦊/People

Eeshan Sharma

Founder

Founder at BharatX

Greater Bengaluru Area

FoundedBharatX · YC

Find your path to Eeshan

599 people in our graph share verified history with Eeshan — schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.

Arhaan A.unlockedEeshan: together at Y Combinator (2022)
×10Eeshan: together at Y Combinator
Eeshan: together at National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli

About

Eeshan Sharma is a Product Entrepreneur in Residence at Sprinto. He previously co-founded BharatX, a company focused on embedding credit features into consumer apps, which was acquired by Flipkart, and participated in Y Combinator's W22 batch. He was named to Forbes 30 Under 30 India in 2022 and Forbes 30 Under 30 Asia in 2023.

Founder at BharatXYC W22

Intro paths

YC

Eeshan went through Y Combinator (Winter 2022) — any YC alum in your network can reach them through the YC community.

In turn, Eeshan can intro founders to BharatX's investors below.

Co-founders at BharatX

MJMehul Jindal
Mehul JindalCo-Founder & CEO
SMShyam Murugan

Experience

  1. SprintoProduct Entrepreneur in Residencecurrent2026 — presentBengaluru
  2. BharatXCo-Founder & COO2020 — 2026Bengaluru
  3. ProfNITT -The Finance and Investments Club of NIT TrichyCo-Founder & Vice President2018 — 2020Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India
  4. Bosch IndiaQuality Management2019 — 2020Jaipur, Rajasthan

Skills & more

StartupsStudent EngagementConsultative SellingBrand PartnershipsVenture CapitalSales OperationsPeople ManagementGoogle SheetsMicrosoft OfficeDebt RecoveryKey Account Relationship BuildingCustomer Retention
+12 moreSalesProduct DevelopmentUI/UX DesignGraphic DesignComputer-Aided Design (CAD)EngineeringWritingSketchingAdobe XDAdobe PhotoshopAdobe IllustratorCATIA

Languages English · Hindi

  • Python Data StructuresedX
  • Programming for Everybody (Getting Started with Python)edX

From Eeshan's professional profile.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Eeshan Sharma?
Eeshan Sharma is a Product Entrepreneur in Residence at Sprinto. He previously co-founded BharatX, a company focused on embedding credit features into consumer apps, which was acquired by Flipkart, and participated in Y Combinator's W22 batch. He was named to Forbes 30 Under 30 India in 2022 and Forbes 30 Under 30 Asia in 2023.
Where does Eeshan Sharma work?
Eeshan Sharma is Founder of BharatX.
What companies did Eeshan Sharma found?
Eeshan Sharma founded BharatX.
Where did Eeshan Sharma go to school?
Eeshan Sharma studied at Y Combinator (W22 Batch); Stanford University (Summer Session and Silicon Valley Innovation Academy Student); National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli (Bachelor's degree, Mechanical Engineering).

Founder mafias

Same school

Shared employers