🦊/People

Ashutosh Joshi

Founder

Founder at ZeroStorefront

San Francisco Bay Area

FoundedZeroStorefront Β· YC

Find your path to Ashutosh

3,219 people in our graph share verified history with Ashutosh β€” schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.

Dave BlivinunlockedAshutosh: together at Techstars (2023)
Γ—2Ashutosh: together at Stanford University
Γ—2Ashutosh: together at VMware
Γ—7Ashutosh: together at Techstars

About

Ashutosh Joshi works in startup partnerships at NVIDIA, with a focus on AI, developer tools, B2B SaaS, and fintech. He has founded startups and held technology leadership roles in platforms and data science at VMware, GrubHub, and Thanx. Joshi is an early-stage angel investor, a YCombinator alumnus, and serves as a partner-in-residence and mentor at Techstars.

Founder at ZeroStorefrontYC W19

Intro paths

YC

Ashutosh went through Y Combinator (Winter 2019) β€” any YC alum in your network can reach them through the YC community.

β†’

In turn, Ashutosh can intro founders to ZeroStorefront's investors below.

Co-founders at ZeroStorefront

CWCollin Wallace
Collin WallaceFounder/CEO

Experience

  1. NVIDIAStartup Partnershipscurrent2024 β€” presentSan Francisco Bay Area
  2. Stanford UniversityTechnical Advisorcurrent2023 β€” present
  3. Various CompaniesInvestor/Advisorcurrent2018 β€” present
  4. ThanxDirector of Engineering2022 β€” 2024San Francisco Bay Area
  5. TechstarsMentor2019 β€” 2024
  6. TechstarsPartner in Residence | Techstars Silicon Valley - 20232023
  7. ZeroStorefrontCo-Founder & CTO2019 β€” 2022San Francisco Bay Area
  8. VMwareEngineering Manager2016 β€” 2019
  9. VMwareLead Engineer2015 β€” 2016San Francisco Bay Area
  10. VMwareSenior Engineer2013 β€” 2015San Francisco Bay Area
  11. GrubHub.comSenior Software Engineer2011 β€” 2013Greater Chicago Area
  12. FanGo Software Systems, LLCFounding Engineer2010 β€” 2011
  13. Georgia Institute of TechnologyWeb Developer2009 β€” 2010
  14. Research In MotionSoftware Engineer, Student2009

Skills & more

Blackberry3Programming1Mobile Devices1Software Development8Web Services1Android DevelopmentSecurity System Design1Mobile ApplicationsAgile Methodologies3GWTARMMemcached
+12 moreMobile Device ManagementiOS developmentMicroservicesDevOpsJavaAJAXCJavaScriptjQueryXMLGitJSON

Languages English Β· Hindi Β· Kannada Β· Marathi

  • AirWatch Enterprise Mobility Associate β€” Workspace ONE

From Ashutosh's professional profile.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Ashutosh Joshi?
Ashutosh Joshi works in startup partnerships at NVIDIA, with a focus on AI, developer tools, B2B SaaS, and fintech. He has founded startups and held technology leadership roles in platforms and data science at VMware, GrubHub, and Thanx. Joshi is an early-stage angel investor, a YCombinator alumnus, and serves as a partner-in-residence and mentor at Techstars.
Where does Ashutosh Joshi work?
Ashutosh Joshi is Founder of ZeroStorefront.
What companies did Ashutosh Joshi found?
Ashutosh Joshi founded ZeroStorefront.
Where did Ashutosh Joshi go to school?
Ashutosh Joshi studied at Y Combinator; Georgia Institute of Technology (Masters, Computer Science); University of Mumbai (Bachelor of Engineering, Computer Science).

Founder mafias

Same school

Shared employers