Fundraising Fox

Peter Wallach

Founder

Founding CEO, Founder at Synapticure

FoundedSynapticure · YC

About

Peter Wallach is the founding CEO of SynaptiCure. He previously worked as a consultant at Bain.

Founding CEO, Founder at SynapticureYC S20

Intro paths

YC

Peter went through Y Combinator (Summer 2020) — any YC alum in your network can reach them through the YC community.

In turn, Peter can intro founders to Synapticure's investors below.

Co-founders at Synapticure

BWBrian Wallach
SASandra Abrevaya
Sandra AbrevayaCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer
JL
Jason LangheierCo-Founder, Board Co-Chair

Frequently asked questions

Who is Peter Wallach?
Peter Wallach is the founding CEO of SynaptiCure. He previously worked as a consultant at Bain.
Where does Peter Wallach work?
Peter Wallach is Founding CEO, Founder of Synapticure.
What companies did Peter Wallach found?
Peter Wallach founded Synapticure.