Fundraising Fox

Eshang Saini

Investor

Vice President at Angeles Equity

Santa Monica, California, United States

About

Eshang Saini is a Vice President at Angeles Operations Group, where he evaluates and conducts due diligence on new investment opportunities and supports portfolio companies through post-close transformation. Before joining in 2025, he was a Principal at Boston Consulting Group working on transformations and post-merger integrations in industrial manufacturing and chemicals, and earlier held roles as a Digital Product Manager at INNIO and an advanced technologies engineer at GE. He holds a B.S. from UC Berkeley, an M.S. from Georgia Institute of Technology, and an M.B.A. from the University of Chicago Booth School of Business.

Invests in

Advanced Manufacturing

Experience

  1. Angeles Equity Partners, LLCVice President Operationscurrent2025 β€” presentSanta Monica, CA
  2. Boston Consulting Group (BCG)Principal2024 β€” 2025Chicago, Illinois, United States
  3. Boston Consulting Group (BCG)Project Leader2022 β€” 2024Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark
  4. Boston Consulting Group (BCG)Consultant2020 β€” 2022Chicago, Illinois, United States
  5. INNIO GroupDigital Product Manager2019 β€” 2020Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
  6. GE PowerLead Engineer2017 β€” 2019Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
  7. GE PowerEngineer2015 β€” 2017Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
  8. GE PowerEdison Corporate Leadership Program2013 β€” 2015
  9. GE PowerIntern2012

Skills & more

Engineering6Data Analytics2Engineering Design2Project Management3Thermodynamics4Chemical Engineering3Programming1Spanish-English1Business Strategy1Matlab1Visual Basic for Applications (VBA)R
+2 moreManagementHindi

From Eshang's professional profile.

Colleagues at Angeles Equity

Frequently asked questions

Who is Eshang Saini?
Eshang Saini is a Vice President at Angeles Operations Group, where he evaluates and conducts due diligence on new investment opportunities and supports portfolio companies through post-close transformation. Before joining in 2025, he was a Principal at Boston Consulting Group working on transformations and post-merger integrations in industrial manufacturing and chemicals, and earlier held roles as a Digital Product Manager at INNIO and an advanced technologies engineer at GE. He holds a B.S. from UC Berkeley, an M.S. from Georgia Institute of Technology, and an M.B.A. from the University of Chicago Booth School of Business.
Where does Eshang Saini work?
Eshang Saini is Vice President at Angeles Equity.
What does Eshang Saini invest in?
Eshang Saini invests in Advanced Manufacturing.
Where did Eshang Saini go to school?
Eshang Saini studied at The University of Chicago Booth School of Business (Master of Business Administration - MBA, Business Administration and Management); Georgia Institute of Technology (Master of Science (MS), Mechanical Engineering); University of California, Berkeley (BS, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering).

Same school

Shared employers