🦊/People

Brandon Liu

Founder

Founder at StackMachine

New York, New York, United States

FoundedStackMachine Β· YC

Find your path to Brandon

711 people in our graph share verified history with Brandon β€” schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.

Mike ZakunlockedBrandon: together at Cornell (2007–2009)
Brandon: together at Google
Γ—5Brandon: together at University of California, Berkeley
Γ—3Brandon: together at Cornell

About

Brandon Liu is developing Protomaps, an open-source cartography platform.

Founder at StackMachineYC S13

Intro paths

YC

Brandon went through Y Combinator (Summer 2013) β€” any YC alum in your network can reach them through the YC community.

β†’

In turn, Brandon can intro founders to StackMachine's investors below.

Co-founders at StackMachine

KGKyle Gray
Kyle GrayFounder

Experience

  1. ProtomapsProject Founder + Lead Developercurrent2019 β€” present
  2. Cadmapper, LLCOwnercurrent2015 β€” present
  3. Rare VolumeDesign Technologist2017 β€” 2019Brooklyn, New York, United States
  4. Humanitarian OpenStreetMap TeamGIS Developer2017 β€” 2019
  5. StamenDesign Technologist2014San Francisco, California, United States
  6. StackMachineCo-Founder2013 β€” 2014
  7. Pivotal LabsSoftware Developer2012 β€” 2013San Francisco, CA
  8. Obama for AmericaVolunteer2012San Francisco, CA
  9. GoogleSite Reliability Engineering2010New York, NY
  10. WeardrobeLead Developer2009Palo Alto, CA

Skills & more

Neogeography

Languages Chinese Β· English

From Brandon's professional profile.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Brandon Liu?
Brandon Liu is developing Protomaps, an open-source cartography platform.
Where does Brandon Liu work?
Brandon Liu is Founder of StackMachine.
What companies did Brandon Liu found?
Brandon Liu founded StackMachine.
Where did Brandon Liu go to school?
Brandon Liu studied at University of California, Berkeley (B.A., Computer Science); Cornell University; Torrey Pines High School (High School).

Founder mafias

Same school

Shared employers