Fundraising Fox

Mads Fosselius

Founder

Founder & Chief Innovation Officer at Dixa

Copenhagen, Denmark

Writes $5K – $50K checks · typically $25K

FoundedDixa

About

Mads Fosselius is the Chairman and Co-founder of Dixa, a customer service software company. He focuses on building software intended to strengthen the connection between companies and their customers.

Founder & Chief Innovation Officer at Dixa

Intro paths

In turn, Mads can intro founders to Dixa's investors below.

Co-founders at Dixa

JNJakob Nederby
Jakob NederbyCo-Founder & CPTO
JPJacob Petersen
Jacob PetersenCo-Founder & Sr. Director of Engineering
KTKrisztian Tabori
Krisztian TaboriCo-Founder & Head of Design

Experience

  1. DixaChairman & Co-foundercurrent2026 — presentCopenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark
  2. DixaFounder & Chief Innovation Officer2025 — 2026Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark
  3. DixaCEO & Co-founder2018 — 2024Copenhagen Area, Denmark
  4. DixaChairman & Co-founder2015 — 2017Copenhagen
  5. HumaniChairman of the Boardcurrent2024 — presentCopenhagen Metropolitan Area
  6. WeplyBoard Membercurrent2018 — presentCopenhagen Metropolitan Area
  7. TDC ErhvervSenior Vice President, Head of Solution House2016 — 2017Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark
  8. TDC ErhvervVice President2016Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark
  9. Cirque A/S (acquired by TDC Group)COO and Partner2012 — 2016Copenhagen Metropolitan Area
  10. Cirque A/S (acquired by TDC Group)Market Manager2010 — 2012Copenhagen Metropolitan Area
  11. Cirque France SasShareholder and Advisor2012 — 2016Greater Paris Metropolitan Region
  12. WeplyChairman of the Board2013 — 2016Copenhagen Metropolitan Area
  13. 3pas A/S (acquired by Cirque)CEO & Founder2004 — 2010Copenhagen Metropolitan Area
  14. ProffCom A/SCIO2002 — 2004
  15. Proffice Communication Center A/SSystem Developer2000 — 2002
  16. Proffice Communication Center A/SCustomer Service Manager1999 — 2000Copenhagen Metropolitan Area
  17. Proffice Communication Center A/SCustomer Service Representative1998 — 1999Copenhagen Metropolitan Area

Skills & more

Software as a Service (SaaS)6Strategic Planning12Strategy Development4Strategy99Management31Mim AI Agent3Entrepreneurship42Business Strategy99Telecommunications99VoIP18Call Center10Unified Communications35
+12 moreSales ManagementNew Business DevelopmentProduct DevelopmentChange ManagementAccount ManagementMarketing StrategyProduct ManagementBusiness ManagementBusiness DevelopmentGo-to-market StrategyStrategic PartnershipsScrum

Languages English

From Mads's professional profile.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Mads Fosselius?
Mads Fosselius is the Chairman and Co-founder of Dixa, a customer service software company. He focuses on building software intended to strengthen the connection between companies and their customers.
Where does Mads Fosselius work?
Mads Fosselius is Founder & Chief Innovation Officer of Dixa.
What check size does Mads Fosselius write?
Mads Fosselius typically writes checks of $5K – $50K.
What companies did Mads Fosselius found?
Mads Fosselius founded Dixa.
Where did Mads Fosselius go to school?
Mads Fosselius studied at Copenhagen Business School (M.Sc., Management of Innovation & Business Development (MIB)); Copenhagen Business School (Graduate Diploma in Business Administration - HD(A), International Management and Economics - Marketing & Advertising); Hillerød Handelsskole (HHX, Business Administration and Management).

Same school

Shared employers