Kyros Ventures
Venture capitalPre-Seed–Seed · 1 people tracked
Find your way into Kyros Ventures
Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Kyros Ventures
- Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Kyros Ventures team. We find them for you
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
- Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone
Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.
Investment thesis
Kyros Ventures positions itself as a gateway to Web3 in Vietnam, one of the world's leading markets for crypto and DeFi adoption. The firm incubates early-stage blockchain teams, providing exceptional founders with the tools and resources to build lasting projects. It leverages what it describes as the largest crypto network in Vietnam to help portfolio projects access the local market, and produces institutional-grade publications, quarterly market reports, and weekly research covering emerging crypto trends. Alongside Coin68, Vietnam's largest crypto media organization, it runs the country's largest official cryptocurrency survey and organizes large-scale blockchain events.
Source: firm website, verified Oct 1, 2026.
Team · 1 people
from the firm's websiteWhat they invest in
from 10 of 36 portfolio companiesCrypto & Web3 ×10Gaming ×6Developer Tools ×2AI & Machine Learning ×1Cybersecurity ×1Fintech ×1Sports Tech ×1
HQs:Philippines×1Singapore×1
Investments · 36 tracked
founders shown can be your intro pathBy year:2024 · 12022 · 22021 · 14 dated
Ancient8 is a gaming-focused Ethereum Layer 2 blockchain designed for Web3 gaming, hosting fully on-chain games, games on X and Telegram, IP-infused games, and AI-powered games.
Crypto & Web3Gaming
Howard Xu(Founder)Trung Nguyen(Founder & CEO)Thuat Nguyen(Founder)William Phan(Founder)
Co-investorsAnimoca BrandsCoinbase VenturesDragonflyExtra WattsImpossible FinanceIOSG Ventures+25 more
Biconomy provides developer tools and APIs that handle transaction infrastructure for blockchain applications.
Aniket Jindal(Founder)in
Co-investorsBitDAOBorderless VentureCoinbase VenturesCoinFundCreative Destruction Lab (CDL)D11-Labs+29 more
Non-custodial, privacy-focused Ethereum browser wallet, formerly known as Blank Wallet, with the BLANK token.
Co-investorsWoodstock Fund
CyBall is a football-themed, NFT-based Web3 game on BNB Chain and Polygon, acquired by Coin98 Labs in December 2022.
Co-investorsEmoote
DeFi Land is a play-and-earn blockchain game with a farming theme, offering gameplay such as fishing, shooting, harvesting, and idle pet care tied to NFTs.
Crypto & Web3Gaming
Co-investorsMapleblock CapitalSkyVision CapitalSolaniumYoubi Capital
Euler is a modular lending platform that enables users to create custom lending vaults and allows those vaults to serve as collateral for other vaults through its Ethereum Vault Connector.
Crypto & Web3Fintech
Michael Bentley(Founder)
Co-investorsCoinbase VenturesEquilibrium VenturesHaun VenturesLemniscapParadigmTq Ventures Llc+4 more
KIP Protocol is a decentralized base layer for AI models, apps, and data owners to transact and monetize their work in Web3, giving creators ownership and a share of AI-driven economic value.
AI & Machine LearningCrypto & Web3Developer Tools
Co-investorsPurechain CapitalCSP DAOFomocraft VenturesFoundership VenturesGBV CapitalK300 Ventures+5 more
MetaSoccer was a blockchain-based soccer manager game where players managed virtual football clubs.
Crypto & Web3GamingSports Tech
Co-investorsConsenSys MeshPeech CapitalDAO MakerDeFiance CapitalMetrix CapitalParaFi Capital+1 more
Polkastarter is a token launchpad and trading platform where retail users participate in crypto projects and trade on-chain collectibles such as rare cards, games, and exclusive items.
Crypto & Web3
SkyArk Chronicles develops a Web3 multiplayer game universe featuring collectible heroes, lands, and NFTs across interconnected gaming realms.
Crypto & Web3GamingSingapore, SG
Co-investorsBinance LabsAZDAGCogitent VenturesMapleblock CapitalWidus PartnersBreederDAO+2 more
Sovrun builds infrastructure and applications for onchain games and autonomous worlds, enabling players to own digital assets and participate in player-driven economies.
Crypto & Web3GamingManila, PH
Jeth Ang(Chief Operating Officer, COO and Co-founder)inNico Odulio(Chief Technology Officer, CTO and Co-founder)inRenz Chong(Chief Executive Officer, CEO and Co-founder)in
Co-investorsAndreessen HorowitzDelphi Venturesa16z cryptoEmfarsisLongHash VenturesMentha Partners
Summoners Arena is a multi-genre gaming universe and franchise based on the lore of Summonia, where players own and earn from their in-game progress.
Crypto & Web3Gaming
Co-investorsCoinbase VenturesK300 VenturesPantera Capital
Web3Auth provides non-custodial authentication and key management to give users simple, secure access to digital assets and identity across multiple blockchain platforms and applications.
Crypto & Web3CybersecurityDeveloper Tools
Zhen Yu Yong(Founder)inLeonard Tan(Founder)
Co-investorsDigital StrategiesFenbushi CapitalIlluminati CapitalMulticoin CapitalUnion Square Ventures (USV)YBB Foundation+4 more
Zentry, formerly GuildFi, is building a blockchain-based "Superlayer" that unifies Web3, Web2, social and real-world gaming activity.
Jarindr Thitadilaka(Founder)
Co-investorsHashedLongHash VenturesLPI FinancePantera CapitalPetRock CapitalPlay Ventures+2 more
Other
Tracked investments with no reachable website or further public details — typically companies that wound down, renamed, or were absorbed.
AliceChainofAllianceChromiaCLVCoin68Coin98CoriteDalarniaDeRaceDivergenceFinbloxGameFiGamestarterHeroesChainedLithiummanifoldMercurialOnly1PegaxyPortalSerumThetan
Frequently asked questions
- How many investments has Kyros Ventures made?
- Kyros Ventures has 36 tracked investments, 1 of which have exited.
- What stage does Kyros Ventures invest at?
- Kyros Ventures invests at the Pre-Seed, Seed stages.
- What sectors does Kyros Ventures focus on?
- Kyros Ventures focuses on Crypto & Web3, Gaming, Media & Entertainment.
- Who does Kyros Ventures co-invest with?
- Kyros Ventures most often shares deals with Coinbase Ventures, Pantera Capital, SkyVision Capital, among 55 tracked co-investors.
Images
Similar investors
Tusk Ventures provides regulatory, communications, and strategic advisory services to help disruptive startups navigate regulation, and has historically invested in early-stage companies facing complex regulatory environments.
Samsung Next is the venture investing arm associated with Samsung that backs ambitious founders across AI, healthtech, consumer services, and frontier technology.
FirstMark Capital is a venture capital firm that backs founders and accelerates them through a platform providing access to networks, customers, and top talent.
Rainfall Ventures is an early-stage venture firm that backs founders across many industries, aiming to help teams become category leaders before their markets become trends.
Courtside Ventures is an early-stage venture capital fund investing in companies across sports, lifestyle, and gaming.


























