Fundraising Fox

Tushar Agarwal

Founder

CEO at Hubble

London, England, United Kingdom

FoundedHubble

About

Tushar Agarwal founded Hubble, a SaaS-enabled online marketplace for flexible office space, in 2014 and served as CEO, growing it to over $50m in GMV and 85 employees across more than 300 cities before its January 2025 acquisition by Yardi. He is currently a Director in Yardi's Global Solutions team, focused on scaling Hubble and related products in the US market. Earlier in his career, he worked in investment banking at Greenhill, Barclays, RBS, and Morgan Stanley, focusing on capital markets and mergers and acquisitions.

CEO at Hubble

Intro paths

In turn, Tushar can intro founders to Hubble's investors below.

Co-founders at Hubble

Experience

  1. YardiDirector, Global Solutions (Co-founder @ Hubble)current2025 — presentLondon, New York
  2. HubbleHQCo-founder & CEO (exited in Jan 2025)current2014 — presentLondon Area, United Kingdom
  3. Various StartupsAdvisor, Coach & Investorcurrent2022 — present
  4. ThreadHoundAdvisorcurrent2024 — present
  5. Entrepreneur FirstMember of 2014 Cohort2013 — 2014London Area, United Kingdom
  6. Greenhill & Co.Investment Banking (Mergers & Acquisitions)2011 — 2013London Area, United Kingdom
  7. Barclays Investment BankSummer Analyst in Investment Banking Division (Mergers & Acquisitions)2010London Area, United Kingdom
  8. RBSSummer Analyst in Investment Banking Division (Sales, Trading and Research)2009London Area, United Kingdom
  9. Morgan StanleyInvestment Banking Intern2006London Area, United Kingdom

Skills & more

Strategy1Go-to-Market Strategy1Organizational Culture4Investment Banking99Corporate Finance75Private Equity45Equities11Banking23Capital Markets23Valuation45Real Estate8Risk Management10
+12 moreLBOEmerging MarketsBloombergM&A experienceFinancial AnalysisDue DiligenceEntrepreneurshipCorporate DevelopmentFinanceMergers & AcquisitionsManagementLeadership

Languages English · Hindi

From Tushar's professional profile.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Tushar Agarwal?
Tushar Agarwal founded Hubble, a SaaS-enabled online marketplace for flexible office space, in 2014 and served as CEO, growing it to over $50m in GMV and 85 employees across more than 300 cities before its January 2025 acquisition by Yardi. He is currently a Director in Yardi's Global Solutions team, focused on scaling Hubble and related products in the US market. Earlier in his career, he worked in investment banking at Greenhill, Barclays, RBS, and Morgan Stanley, focusing on capital markets and mergers and acquisitions.
Where does Tushar Agarwal work?
Tushar Agarwal is CEO of Hubble.
What companies did Tushar Agarwal found?
Tushar Agarwal founded Hubble.
Where did Tushar Agarwal go to school?
Tushar Agarwal studied at The London School of Economics and Political Science (LSE) (BSc Economics); Langley Grammar School (GCSEs and A-Levels).

Same school

Shared employers