Jason Fiedler
InvestorManaging Partner at Left Lane Capital
New York, New York
Writes $20M – $30M checks · typically $25M
Find your path to Jason
498 people in our graph share verified history with Jason — schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.
Adam ValkinunlockedJason: together at Blank Street (2022–2025)
×3Jason: together at University of Pennsylvania
Jason: together at Splash.FM
×6Jason: together at Universitat Pompeu Fabra
About
Jason Fiedler, an early Uber team member and Splash.fm co‑founder, specializes in NextGen consumer goods, sports, and four‑wall concepts that scale like internet businesses using data and direct customer relationships.
Contact· self-published, not guessed
Invests in
AgTechConsumerFintechFoodTechHealthtechSaaS
Experience
- HILLTOPFounder & Managing Partnercurrent2026 — presentNew York, New York, United States
- Left Lane CapitalVenture Partnercurrent2026 — presentNew York, United States
- Left Lane CapitalManaging Partner2019 — 2026New York City Metropolitan Area
- SmallsBoard Membercurrent2020 — presentBrooklyn, New York, United States
- TovalaBoard Membercurrent2020 — presentChicago, Illinois, United States
- ahead®Board Membercurrent2025 — presentHamburg, Germany
- The Farmer's DogAngel Investorcurrent2016 — presentBrooklyn, New York, United States
- HOLYBoard Member2023 — 2026Berlin, Germany
- Blank StreetBoard Member2022 — 2026Brooklyn, New York, United States
- TalkiatryBoard Member2021 — 2026New York, New York, United States
- BlacklaneBoard Member2025 — 2026
- League One VolleyballBoard Member2023 — 2026
- StenoBoard Member2022 — 2026Los Angeles, California, United States
- JackpocketBoard Observer2021 — 2024New York, New York, United States
- Red Sea VenturesPrincipal2017 — 2019Greater New York City Area
- Red Sea VenturesAssociate2015 — 2017New York City Metropolitan Area
- Uber TechnologiesOperations Manager2013 — 2014San Francisco Bay Area
- Insight Venture PartnersAnalyst2010 — 2013New York City Metropolitan Area
- Splash.FMCo-Founder2011 — 2013NYC
Skills & more
Entrepreneurship45Venture Capital37Start-ups47Strategy18Due Diligence18Investments10Branding & Identity4Strategic Partnerships11Go-to-market Strategy3Agile Project Management3Team Leadership3Market Research8
+8 more
Business PlanningProduct ManagementSaaSMobile DevicesCorporate DevelopmentValuationEntrepreneurAnalyticsLanguages English · Spanish
From Jason's professional profile.
Colleagues at Left Lane Capital
Alex Wu
Senior VP of Talent at Left Lane Capital
Alexa Tsay
Investor at Left Lane Capital
Aparajita Chauhan
Investor at Left Lane Capital
Arjun Kapur
Vice President at Left Lane Capital
Carlie Malone
Event & Content Associate at Left Lane Capital
Chris Taylor
Chief Growth Officer at Left Lane Capital
Coraline Meroni
Investor at Left Lane Capital
Dan Ahrens
Managing Partner at Left Lane Capital
Network9
Aihui OngScout
General Partner, Transform Capital at xfactor ventures
Dan AhrensScout
Managing Partner at Left Lane Capital
David FrankelScout
Seed Stage Venture Capital in the United States
Edward LandoScout
Partner at Pareto Holdings
Harley MillerScout
Managing Partner and CEO at Left Lane Capital
Ilan AbehasseraScout
Co-Founder & General Partner at Origins
Jason HeltzerScout
Managing Partner at Origin Ventures
Todd JacksonScout
Partner at First Round Capital
Arjun Kapur
Vice President at Left Lane Capital
Investors connected to Jason in public investor directories — a warm-intro map.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is Jason Fiedler?
- Jason Fiedler, an early Uber team member and Splash.fm co‑founder, specializes in NextGen consumer goods, sports, and four‑wall concepts that scale like internet businesses using data and direct customer relationships.
- Where does Jason Fiedler work?
- Jason Fiedler is Managing Partner at Left Lane Capital.
- What does Jason Fiedler invest in?
- Jason Fiedler invests in AgTech, Consumer, Fintech, FoodTech, Healthtech, SaaS.
- What check size does Jason Fiedler write?
- Jason Fiedler typically writes checks of $20M – $30M.
- Where did Jason Fiedler go to school?
- Jason Fiedler studied at University of Pennsylvania (Bachelor of Arts, Economics); Universitat Pompeu Fabra (Bachelor of Arts (BA)); Scarsdale High School.
Same school
Also attended University of Pennsylvania1,417
Brian ActonCo-founder of WhatsApp; co-founder of Signal FoundationKunal BahlCo-founder of Snapdeal; co-founder of Titan CapitalDasha MaggioPartner at Felicis Ventures, writer on venture capital and founder psychologyNancy WangInvestor at Felicis VenturesLeah von SiemensPartner at Manta Ray VenturesEghosa OmoiguiFounder and Managing General Partner at EchoVC Partners
+ 1,411 more
Also attended Universitat Pompeu Fabra151
Morgan WaescheInvestor at OpenView Venture PartnersAniol BrosaGeneral Partner at Inveready Technology Investment GroupErnest GassóDirector at Inveready Technology Investment GroupIgnacio PuigGeneral Partner at Inveready Technology Investment GroupLaia PratsHead of Legal & ESG at Inveready Technology Investment GroupAdrià RocaDirector at Inveready Technology Investment Group
+ 145 more
Shared employers
Also worked at HILLTOP1
Also worked at Smalls6
David FrankelSeed Stage Venture Capital in the United StatesParul SinghEarly stage startup investor and partner at Initialized CapitalMatthew MichaelsonFounder at SmallsJason FiedlerGeneral Partner at HilltopGreer TesslerGeneral Partner at Simple Food VenturesKristin WuhrmanExecutive Officer at Cats Only
Also worked at Tovala21
Ryan EngelFounder & Managing Partner at Cade VenturesJ.R. MoranChief Operating Officer at New Stack VenturesJason HeltzerManaging Partner at Origin VenturesScott SternPartner at Origin VenturesArthur ChowPrincipal at S2G InvestmentsSpencer MaughanFounder and Managing Partner at DYDX Capital
+ 15 more
Also worked at The Farmer's Dog9
Eurie KimManaging Partner at Forerunner VenturesBrett ThomasCo-Founder & Managing Partner at CAVU Consumer PartnersJared JacobsManaging Partner at CAVU Consumer PartnersNikhil Basu TrivediPartner at FootworkBrad FiedlerManaging Director at Insight PartnersChris AsmisExecutive Officer at CookUnity
+ 3 more


.png)





















































