🦊/People

Greg Symons

Founder

President, COO, and Founder at Asymbl

Nashville Metropolitan Area

FoundedAsymbl

Find your path to Greg

159 people in our graph share verified history with Greg — schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.

Al GhousunlockedGreg: together at Robert Half (2011–2015)
×7Greg: together at Robert Half
×4Greg: together at Loyola Marymount University

About

Greg Symons is the co-founder, President, and COO of Asymbl, a company focused on workforce orchestration that helps organizations design, manage, and scale hybrid workforces combining human and digital workers. His career spans roles in talent solutions, recruiting, and business services, with an emphasis on technology companies. Asymbl provides software for hiring, digital labor strategy, and platform integration across systems including Salesforce and Slack.

President, COO, and Founder at Asymbl

Intro paths

In turn, Greg can intro founders to Asymbl's investors below.

Co-founders at Asymbl

BMBrandon Metcalf
Brandon MetcalfCEO and Founder

Experience

  1. AsymblPresident & COO | Foundercurrent2023 — presentNashville, Tennessee, United States
  2. Asymbl ConsultingPresident & Partner2019 — 2023San Francisco Bay Area
  3. BullhornConsulting Director, Enterprise2018San Francisco Bay Area
  4. Talent RoverDirector, Global Strategic Alliances2017 — 2018San Francisco Bay Area
  5. Talent RoverStrategic Account Director2015 — 2017San Francisco Bay Area
  6. Robert HalfDirector, Strategic Accounts2013 — 2015San Francisco Bay Area
  7. Kforce Inc.Director2011 — 2013Los Angeles Metropolitan Area
  8. Robert HalfDivision Director2008 — 2011Los Angeles Metropolitan Area
  9. DeloitteAERS2007

Skills & more

SlackApplicant Tracking Systems1Salesforce.com5PeopleSoft5HRIS3Multi-agent Systems1Salesforce.com Consulting1Anthropic ClaudeOpenAI ProductsArtificial Intelligence (AI)1Workforce Management1Business Transformation2
+12 moreEmerging TechnologiesCross-functional Team LeadershipProduct StrategyOperational Risk ManagementAgentforceRecruiting SoftwareManaged ServicesTemporary StaffingAccountingCorporate FinanceSearchBuilding Relationships
  • Salesforce Certified Administrator (SCA)Salesforce

From Greg's professional profile.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Greg Symons?
Greg Symons is the co-founder, President, and COO of Asymbl, a company focused on workforce orchestration that helps organizations design, manage, and scale hybrid workforces combining human and digital workers. His career spans roles in talent solutions, recruiting, and business services, with an emphasis on technology companies. Asymbl provides software for hiring, digital labor strategy, and platform integration across systems including Salesforce and Slack.
Where does Greg Symons work?
Greg Symons is President, COO, and Founder of Asymbl.
What companies did Greg Symons found?
Greg Symons founded Asymbl.
Where did Greg Symons go to school?
Greg Symons studied at MIT xPRO (Chief Operating Officer Program); Loyola Marymount University (B.S., Accounting).

Founder mafias

Same school

Shared employers