Jashvik Capital
Private equityMumbai · Growth · 19 people tracked
Find your way into Jashvik Capital
Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Jashvik Capital
- Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Jashvik Capital team. We find them for you
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
- Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone
Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.
Investment thesis
Jashvik Capital targets profitable, high-quality mid-market businesses in attractive sectors with strong management teams and sustainable competitive advantages. The firm seeks to partner with founders to execute transformative growth agendas while maintaining long-term value creation principles. Leveraging sector expertise in healthcare, pharma, consumer, food, and consumption-linked industries, the team works to accelerate growth, enhance operational resilience, and drive innovation.
Source: firm website, verified Aug 6, 2026.
Team · 19 people
from the firm's website & curated & public directoriesNaresh brings over 15 years of private equity experience focused on profitable growth investments in healthcare and consumer sectors in India, with notable deals including the country's leading fertility services, nutritional ingredients, women's brands, and biopharma tech services platforms. He previously held roles at TA Associates, McKinsey & Company, Schlumberger, and ICICI Venture, and holds an MBA from Tuck School of Business at Dartmouth and a B.Tech from IIT Kharagpur.
Saurabh leads the value creation group with over 12 years of experience spanning consulting, entrepreneurship, and operational leadership across consumer, minerals, and agri sectors. A Lean Six Sigma Master Black Belt, he previously consulted at McKinsey & Company and held leadership roles at high-growth ventures including ShopUp and Zetwerk, and holds an MBA from Indian School of Business and a B.Tech from IIT Delhi.
Shubhankar focuses on healthcare, pharma, and consumer sector investments and previously worked at Motilal Oswal's private equity team, where he evaluated investment opportunities and invested in Simpolo Tiles, a leading building materials company. He holds an MBA from IIM Ahmedabad and a bachelor's degree in commerce from Mumbai University.
Arya focuses on healthcare, pharma, and consumer sector investments and previously worked as an investment banking analyst at Avendus Capital. She holds a B.A. (Hons.) in Economics from Lady Shri Ram College for Women, Delhi.
Kaustubh focuses on healthcare, pharma, and consumer investments and previously worked in M&A at Haitong Investment Bank and in equity capital markets at Credit Suisse, primarily on financial institutions and fintech transactions. He holds an engineering degree from BITS Pilani, Goa Campus, with a major in Economics and Electrical Engineering.
Khushi focuses on healthcare, pharma, and consumer sector investments and gained prior experience as a private equity analyst at Faering Capital and investment banking analyst at NovaaOne Capital. She holds a B.A. (Hons.) in Economics from Shri Ram College of Commerce and has cleared CFA Level 1 with additional financial markets certifications.
Kiran is an ROI-driven professional with extensive experience managing global go-to-market programs and addressing complex growth challenges at the intersection of product and marketing. Prior to Jashvik, he collaborated with Accel portfolio companies on product-led growth initiatives and user acquisition strategies, and holds a B.E. degree from NIST.
Mohit leads finance, regulatory, and IT operations at Jashvik Capital with extensive background in business finance, controllership, and investor relations. Prior to joining, he served as group financial controller at Indira IVF, India's leading IVF chain, where he built financial systems that supported the company's market leadership, and previously worked at Deloitte and Nexdigm. He is a Chartered Accountant with a B.Com degree and completed business analytics training from IIM Indore.
Nandini focuses on healthcare, pharma, and consumer sector investments and previously worked as a management consultant at Deloitte on strategy and business design projects, with prior audit and assurance experience across multiple industries. She is a Chartered Accountant with a bachelor's degree in commerce from HR College of Commerce & Economics, Mumbai.
Sankar advises on strategy, go-to-market models, and domestic sales excellence for portfolio companies in pharma and comparable sectors. He previously served as CEO and Director of Curatio Healthcare, scaling the business approximately 7x before exiting to Torrent Pharma, and held senior leadership roles at Dr. Reddy's across a 25-year tenure, with over 35 years total experience in the pharma industry.
Ramprasad is a C-level technology strategist and digital innovation leader with over 25 years of experience at global firms including Altimetrik, Tech Mahindra, and IBM, specializing in cloud modernization, data analytics, AI/GenAI, and digital engineering. He served as Global Head of Engineering at Altimetrik and Cloud CTO at Tech Mahindra, building high-performance teams and scaling practices to over $100 million in revenue, and holds degrees from IISc Bangalore and COEP Pune.
Sangeeta brings extensive consumer and business leadership experience, starting at Nestlé where she launched Maggi, followed by CEO roles at Mattel India, executive director at Tata Tea, and managing director at NDDB Dairy Services. Recognized as one of India's 30 Most Powerful Women in Business by Business Today, she holds an MBA from IIM Kolkata and currently serves on boards of major Indian companies.
Shubham focuses on pharma, healthcare, and consumer sector investments and previously worked as a strategy consultant at EY-Parthenon's lifesciences team on commercial due diligence and go-to-market projects. He is a Chartered Accountant with All India Ranks across levels and holds a bachelor's degree in commerce from Osmania University, Hyderabad.
Siddharth focuses on healthcare, consumer, and industrials/manufacturing investments and previously worked as a consultant at Miebach Consulting on supply chain optimization projects. He holds a B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering from IIT Bombay and has pursued CFA certification, clearing Level II in November 2025.
Vedangi focuses on healthcare, pharma, and consumer sector investments and brings experience managing financial planning and forecasting for prestige beauty brands at Estée Lauder Companies, including MAC, Smashbox, and Too Faced. She is a Chartered Accountant with a bachelor's degree in commerce from St. Xavier's College, Kolkata.
Gary Munro is CTO / Technical Director at Consult Hyperion, writing on payments topics including tokenization, contactless standards (C-8), CBDCs and quantum-ready payment infrastructure.
What they invest in
from 2 of 4 portfolio companiesAdvanced Manufacturing ×1Direct to Consumer ×1E-commerce ×1FoodTech ×1Healthtech ×1Medical Devices ×1
Investments · 4 tracked
founders shown can be your intro pathBy year:2025 · 12024 · 12022 · 13 dated
GoDaddy provides domain registration, website building, e-commerce, hosting, and business management tools primarily for small business owners, web designers, and domain investors, bundling domain identity services with marketing and commerce capabilities.
Bob Parsons(Founder)inAman Bhutani(Chief Executive Officer)inMark McCaffrey(Chief Financial Officer)inRoger Chen(Chief Operating Officer)Jared Sine(Chief Strategy and Legal Officer)in
Co-investorsAgent CapitalAnsa CapitalBDUCK CapitalBronco VenturesCitta CapitalCrimson Investment Fund+14 more
Dolphin Sutures makes synthetic absorbable surgical sutures, including Petcryl 910, a braided coated polyglactin 910 suture made from a glycolide and L-lactide copolymer for soft tissue approximation and ligation.
Advanced ManufacturingHealthtechMedical Devices
Other
Tracked investments with no reachable website or further public details — typically companies that wound down, renamed, or were absorbed.
MARG ERP Limited
Exits · 1
1 IPOsGoDaddyNYSE: GDDY
Portfolio news
latest coverage across their companiesGoDaddy · domainnamewire.com · Sep 24, 2026
Frequently asked questions
- What stage does Jashvik Capital invest at?
- Jashvik Capital invests at the Growth stage.
- What is Jashvik Capital's typical check size?
- Jashvik Capital typically writes checks of $10M – $50M.
- What sectors does Jashvik Capital focus on?
- Jashvik Capital focuses on Consumer, FoodTech, Healthtech, Sector Agnostic.
- Where is Jashvik Capital located?
- Jashvik Capital is headquartered in Mumbai, IN.
- Who does Jashvik Capital co-invest with?
- Jashvik Capital most often shares deals with Ansa Capital, Lerer Hippeau, Octave Ventures Llc, among 18 tracked co-investors.
Images
Similar investors
Mid Europa Partners (MidEuropa) is a private equity investor focused on Central Europe, partnering with management teams to grow companies through operational value creation strategies refined over its 25-year history.
EQT Private Capital Asia (formerly BPEA EQT) is a pan-Asian private capital investor that takes an active, sector-focused approach to partnering with companies in and focused on the Asia Pacific region.
Advantage Partners is a Japanese private equity firm engaged in buyouts, growth support for listed companies, renewable energy and sustainability investment, and real estate investment across Japan and Asia.
Gandel Invest provides strategic capital, contacts, and expertise to growth-stage and established businesses worldwide.
Sagard is a multi-strategy alternative asset manager with investment teams spanning venture capital, private equity, private credit, real estate and private wealth across Canada, the US, Europe and the Middle East.




















