Rebound Technologies
Commerce City, US · Founded 2015 · Delaware corporation · 6 known investors
Find your way into Rebound Technologies
367 people in our graph share verified history with the Rebound Technologies team — schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.
Rebound Tech develops adaptive cooling infrastructure for industrial facilities dealing with high cooling demand, peak energy charges, and humidity control. Its systems target sectors such as food processing, aquatics, and turbine inlet cooling.
Founders & leadership
Rebound Technologies was founded in 2015 by Russell Goldfarbmuren, Russell Muren, and Kevin Davis.


Board
Investors · 6
Reported raises · per SEC filings
Form D private placements$23.7M disclosed across 12 rounds · 2017–2026
▶$10.8MraisedMar 2026 · 29 investors · Other TechnologyRule 506(b)
- Russell GoldfarbmurenExecutive Officer, Director
- Matthew ColemanDirector
- Ben KendigDirector
- Eric KishExecutive Officer, Director
- William Temple Withers Fennell, Jr.Director
- Offering amount
- $10.8M
- Amount sold
- $10.8M
- First sale
- Feb 2026
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
▶$750KraisedAug 2025 · 11 investors · Other TechnologyRule 506(b)
- Matthew ColemanDirector
- Russell GoldfarbmurenExecutive Officer, Director
- Eric KishExecutive Officer
- William Temple Withers FennellDirector
- John FoxDirector
- Offering amount
- $750K
- Amount sold
- $750K
- First sale
- Jul 2025
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
▶$1.4MraisedSep 2024 · 3 investors · Other TechnologyRule 506(b)
- Russell GoldfarbmurenExecutive Officer, Director
- Eric KishExecutive Officer
- William Temple Withers FennellDirector
- Matthew ColemanDirector
- John FoxDirector
- Offering amount
- $4.7M
- Amount sold
- $1.4M
- First sale
- Sep 2024
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
▶$1.3MraisedJul 2024 · 7 investors · Other TechnologyRule 506(b)
- Matthew ColemanDirector
- John FoxDirector
- Russell GoldfarbmurenExecutive Officer, Director
- William Temple Withers FennellDirector
- Offering amount
- $6M
- Amount sold
- $1.3M
- First sale
- Jul 2024
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
▶$200KraisedFeb 2024 · 2 investors · Other TechnologyRule 506(b)
- Matthew ColemanDirector
- Russell GoldfarbmurenExecutive Officer, Director
- John FoxExecutive Officer, Director
- William Temple Withers FennellDirector
- Offering amount
- $500K
- Amount sold
- $200K
- First sale
- Jan 2024
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
▶$759.2KraisedJul 2023 · 3 investors · Other TechnologyRule 506(b)
- John FoxExecutive Officer, Director
- William Temple Withers FennellDirector
- Russell GoldfarbmurenExecutive Officer, Director
- Matthew ColemanDirector
- Offering amount
- $5M
- Amount sold
- $759.2K
- First sale
- Jul 2023
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
▶$3.1MraisedAug 2022 · 16 investors · Other TechnologyRule 506(b)
- Matt ColemanDirector
- John FoxExecutive Officer, Director
- Russell GoldfarbmurenExecutive Officer, Director
- Temple FennellDirector
- Offering amount
- $5.6M
- Amount sold
- $3.1M
- First sale
- Jul 2021
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
▶$1.3MraisedMar 2021 · 12 investors · Other TechnologyRule 506(b)
- Matt ColemanDirector
- Temple FennellDirector
- John FoxExecutive Officer, Director
- Russell GoldfarbmurenExecutive Officer, Director
- Offering amount
- $1.7M
- Amount sold
- $1.3M
- First sale
- Feb 2021
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Delaware
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.
Non-dilutive funding · 3 SBIR/STTR awards
Federal grants — no equity taken| Agency | Phase | Year | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Science Foundation | Phase II | 2015 | $748.4K |
| Department of Energy | Phase I | 2015 | $139.7K |
| National Science Foundation | Phase I | 2014 | $141.5K |
Source: SBIR.gov award data (U.S. Small Business Administration). SBIR/STTR awards are competitive federal R&D grants and contracts — non-dilutive capital alongside any venture rounds above.
In the news
Frequently asked questions
- What does Rebound Technologies do?
- Rebound Tech develops adaptive cooling infrastructure for industrial facilities dealing with high cooling demand, peak energy charges, and humidity control. Its systems target sectors such as food processing, aquatics, and turbine inlet cooling.
- Who founded Rebound Technologies?
- Rebound Technologies was founded by Russell Goldfarbmuren, Russell Muren, Kevin Davis in 2015.
- Who are Rebound Technologies's investors?
- Rebound Technologies's investors include Autodesk Foundation, Clean Energy Venture, Clean Energy Ventures, iSelect Fund, Skyview Ventures, Taronga Group.
- How much funding has Rebound Technologies raised?
- Rebound Technologies has disclosed $23.7M raised across 12 rounds.
- Where is Rebound Technologies headquartered?
- Rebound Technologies is headquartered in Commerce City, US.




