Fitlife Brands
NASDAQ: FTLFOmaha, US · Nevada corporation
FitLife Brands is a publicly traded (Nasdaq: FTLF) provider of nutritional supplements, vitamins, sports nutrition, and skincare products for health-conscious consumers, sold through retail, Amazon, GNC, and its own websites. The company operates a portfolio of consumer brands including Irwin Naturals, Applied Nutrition, MusclePharm, Dr. Tobias, and iSatori.
Founders & leadership
DJ
Dayton JuddExecutive
MA
Michael AbramsNamed on SEC filing
GD
Grant DawsonNamed on SEC filing
TO
Todd OrdalNamed on SEC filing
SY
Seth YakatanNamed on SEC filing
Board
LJ
Lewis JaffeBoard director
Reported raises · per SEC filings
Form D private placements$600K disclosed across 1 round · 2018
▶$600KraisedNov 2018 · 3 investors · OtherRule 506(b)
▶$600KraisedNov 2018 · 3 investors · Other
Rule 506(b)Officers, directors & promoters on the filing
- Michael AbramsExecutive Officer, Director
- Grant DawsonDirector
- Dayton JuddExecutive Officer, Director
- Lewis JaffeDirector
- Todd OrdalDirector
- Seth YakatanDirector
- Offering amount
- $600K
- Amount sold
- $600K
- First sale
- Nov 2018
- Incorporated
- Corporation, Nevada
- Federal exemptions
- 06b
Source: SEC EDGAR Form D. Amounts as filed; amended filings shown once at their latest values.
Competitors · 5
by search overlapUber Eats282 shared keywordsEasiest way for consumers and businesses to order food from favorite local eateries
Walgreens242 shared keywordsWalgreens operates a pharmacy and retail health and wellness business, offering prescription services, over-the-counter medications, health products, and photo services to consumers.
DoorDash233 shared keywordsDoorDash operates a restaurant delivery platform that connects customers with dining establishments across hundreds of cities in North America through a logistics network.
Instacart153 shared keywordsInstacart operates a marketplace connecting grocery retailers with customers who order food and household items for same-day delivery or in-store pickup, serving millions of households across North America through partnerships with over 350 retailers.
Postmates121 shared keywords<UNKNOWN>
Companies competing with Fitlife Brands for the same Google search keywords, organic and paid, via search-intersection analysis.
Frequently asked questions
- What does Fitlife Brands do?
- FitLife Brands is a publicly traded (Nasdaq: FTLF) provider of nutritional supplements, vitamins, sports nutrition, and skincare products for health-conscious consumers, sold through retail, Amazon, GNC, and its own websites. The company operates a portfolio of consumer brands including Irwin Naturals, Applied Nutrition, MusclePharm, Dr. Tobias, and iSatori.
- How much funding has Fitlife Brands raised?
- Fitlife Brands has disclosed $600K raised across 1 round.
- Where is Fitlife Brands headquartered?
- Fitlife Brands is headquartered in Omaha, US.



