Argument Computer Corporation
YC W22Boston, US · Founded 2020 · 8 employees · 5 known investors
Argument builds systems for verifiable computing by combining zero-knowledge cryptography, formal verification, and distributed consensus technologies. Its work targets blockchain interoperability and provable software execution.
Also known as Yatima Inc.
Crypto & Web3Deep TechDeveloper ToolsEnterprise SoftwareCrypto / Web3SecurityCryptographyUnited States of AmericaAmerica / CanadaFully Remote
Founders & leadership· Y Combinator alumni (W22)
Argument Computer Corporation was founded in 2020 by John Burnham, Gabriel Barreto, and Samuel Burnham.
JB
John BurnhaminFounderFounder and CEO of Argument Computer Corporation, which develops zero-knowledge cryptography, formal verification, and distributed consensus systems for decentralized applications.
GB
SB
Samuel BurnhaminFounderSamuel Burnham is co-founder and Vice President at Argument Computer Corporation.
Investors · 5
Frequently asked questions
- What does Argument Computer Corporation do?
- Argument builds systems for verifiable computing by combining zero-knowledge cryptography, formal verification, and distributed consensus technologies. Its work targets blockchain interoperability and provable software execution.
- Who founded Argument Computer Corporation?
- Argument Computer Corporation was founded by John Burnham, Gabriel Barreto, Samuel Burnham in 2020.
- Who are Argument Computer Corporation's investors?
- Argument Computer Corporation's investors include Big Brain Holdings, Samsung Next, Varys Capital, Y Combinator, Lombardstreet Ventures.
- Where is Argument Computer Corporation headquartered?
- Argument Computer Corporation is headquartered in Boston, US.

