/Companies

Aradigm Corporation

1 known investors

Find your way into Aradigm Corporation

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Aradigm Corporation

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Aradigm Corporation team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Developer of advanced pulmonary drug delivery systems for systemic conditions and lung diseases

Investors · 1

Founder mafia

2 people who came through Aradigm Corporation went on to found or lead other companies.

Non-dilutive funding · 7 SBIR/STTR awards

Federal grants — no equity taken
AgencyPhaseYearAmount
National Institutes of Health (NIH)National Institutes of HealthPhase II2017$972.6K
National Institutes of Health (NIH)National Institutes of HealthPhase I2013$339.8K
National Institutes of Health (NIH)National Institutes of HealthPhase I2013$277.8K
National Institutes of Health (NIH)National Institutes of HealthPhase I2005$153.2K
U.S. ArmyArmyPhase I2003$70K
Department of Health and Human ServicesPhase II1998$750K
Department of Health and Human ServicesPhase I1997$99.8K

Source: SBIR.gov award data (U.S. Small Business Administration). SBIR/STTR awards are competitive federal R&D grants and contracts — non-dilutive capital alongside any venture rounds above.

Frequently asked questions

What does Aradigm Corporation do?
Developer of advanced pulmonary drug delivery systems for systemic conditions and lung diseases
Who are Aradigm Corporation's investors?
Aradigm Corporation's investors include Camden Partners.