/People

Valerie Syme

Founder

Co-Founder, Board Member at Agtonomy

San Francisco Bay Area

FoundedAgtonomy

Find your path to Valerie

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Valerie

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to Valerie. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Co-Founder, Board Member at Agtonomy

Intro paths

→

In turn, Valerie can intro founders to Agtonomy's investors below.

Co-founders at Agtonomy

TBTim Bucher
Tim BucherCEO & Co-Founder

Frequently asked questions

Who is Valerie Syme?
Co-Founder, Board Member at Agtonomy
Where does Valerie Syme work?
Valerie Syme is Co-Founder, Board Member of Agtonomy.
What companies did Valerie Syme found?
Valerie Syme founded Agtonomy.

Founder mafias

About this profile. Compiled from public sources — Agtonomy's own website and public professional profiles — and summarised by Fundraising Fox; every fact is kept with where it came from. Spotted an error, or would rather not be listed? Email privacy@fundraisingfox.com · How we build profiles · Your rights