Fundraising Fox

TJ Parker

InvestorFounder

Investor at Matrix · Founder at PillPack

Utah

Writes $5K – $50K checks · typically $25K

FoundedPillPack

About

Partner focused on healthtech and consumer, with investments including General Medicine, Headlight, and Mevo.

Founder at PillPack

Intro paths

In turn, TJ can intro founders to PillPack's investors below.

Co-founders at PillPack

TP
Timothy ParkerChief Executive Officer, Director
EC
Elliot CohenChief Technology Officer, Director

Experience

  1. General MedicineCo-Founder, Board Directorcurrent2023 — present
  2. MatrixGeneral Partnercurrent2023 — presentPark City, Utah, United States
  3. AmazonVP, Health2021 — 2022Park City, Utah, United States
  4. AmazonVP, Pharmacy2018 — 2021Park City, Utah, United States
  5. PillPackCEO2013 — 2022Greater Boston
  6. NEPSPharmacist2012 — 2013

Education

  1. MCPHSDoctor of Pharmacy (PharmD)2006 — 2012

Deals · 1

OpturaBoard seat

via Matrix · filed Apr 2026 · $7.6M raise

Attribution from SEC filings, press coverage, and firm rosters.

Colleagues at Matrix

Frequently asked questions

Where does TJ Parker work?
TJ Parker is at Matrix and Founder at PillPack.
What check size does TJ Parker write?
TJ Parker typically writes checks of $5K – $50K.
What companies did TJ Parker found?
TJ Parker founded PillPack.

Founder mafias

Shared employers