Sean Sanders
FounderCEO & Founder at coinpanion Β· Founder at Revix
London, England, United Kingdom
FoundedcoinpanionRevix
Find your path to Sean
211 people in our graph share verified history with Sean β schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.
About
Sean Sanders is the Founder and CEO of Altify, a company focused on tokenised alternative investments. He has founded three fintech companies and works in areas including real-world asset (RWA) tokenisation, AI in wealth management, and private market assets.
CEO & Founder at coinpanion
Intro paths
In turn, Sean can intro founders to coinpanion's investors below.
Founder at Revix
Intro paths
In turn, Sean can intro founders to Revix's investors below.
Revix's investors Β· 1
Experience
- AltifyFounder & CEOcurrent2023 β presentLondon, England, United Kingdom
- RevixFounder & CEO2018 β 2023Hatherley House 15-17, Wood Street Barnet Herts, EN5 4AT, United Kingdom
- Knife CapitalInvestment Manager2018 β 2019Cape Town Area, South Africa
- Draper Gain Investments - Family OfficeFixed Income Portfolio Manager2017 β 2018London Area, United Kingdom
- SabvestPortfolio Manager2015 β 2017South Africa
- Application PortalCo-Founder (Exited)2011 β 2014City of Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
- RMB - Private BankIntern2010City of Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
- ActisIntern2009City of Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
- Bank of America Merrill LynchIntern2008City of Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Skills & more
+12 more
Financial AdvisoryBrand DevelopmentPortfolio ManagementPortfolio Risk ManagementInvestment ManagementInvestmentsFinTechStart-up VenturesMicrosoft ExcelPowerPointBlockchain TechnologyCryptocurrency Regulatory ComplianceLanguages Afrikaans Β· English Β· French Β· German
- Transaction Monitoring Deep Dive: Rule Builder Updates β Sumsub
- AI Agents in Compliance: Real Gains, Real Risks β Sumsub
- CFA Institute Charterholder Member β CFA Institute
- Professional Learning Milestone β CFA Institute
- CFA Institute Charterholder β CFA Institute
- RE1 Regulatory Examination (FSCA) β FSCA South Africa
- RE5 Regulatory Examination (FSCA) β FSCA South Africa
- Behavioral Finance β Coursera Course Certificates
- Data Analysis & Statistical Inference β Duke University
- Microsoft Excel - Finance & Accounting Advanced β Microsoft South Africa
From Sean's professional profile.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is Sean Sanders?
- Sean Sanders is the Founder and CEO of Altify, a company focused on tokenised alternative investments. He has founded three fintech companies and works in areas including real-world asset (RWA) tokenisation, AI in wealth management, and private market assets.
- Where does Sean Sanders work?
- Sean Sanders is CEO & Founder of coinpanion and Founder at Revix.
- What companies did Sean Sanders found?
- Sean Sanders founded coinpanion, Revix.
- Where did Sean Sanders go to school?
- Sean Sanders studied at University of California, Berkeley, Haas School of Business (Berkeley Blockchain Xcelerator, Blockchain); CFA Institute (CFA Institute Charterholder, Finance and Financial Management Services); University of Cape Town (Bachelor of Business Science (Hons), Accounting).
Founder mafias
University of California, Berkeley, Haas School of Business mafia265
Also came through, then founded or led a company.
+ 258 more
University of Cape Town mafia67
Also came through, then founded or led a company.
+ 60 more
Actis mafia4
Also came through, then founded or led a company.
Knife Capital mafia2
Also came through, then founded or led a company.
Same school
Also attended University of California, Berkeley, Haas School of Business982
+ 976 more
Also attended University of Cape Town302
+ 296 more
Also attended St Stithians College, South Africa4
Shared employers
Also worked at Altify1
Also worked at Revix1
Also worked at Knife Capital9
+ 3 more













































