Saumik Tiwari
FounderCo-Founder & CTO at Attack Capital
San Francisco, California, United States
FoundedAttack Capital · YC
Find your path to Saumik
672 people in our graph share verified history with Saumik — schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.
About
Saumik Tiwari attended Trinity College and previously worked at Dorm Room Fund. He is now building financial products focused on underserved populations.
Co-Founder & CTO at Attack CapitalYC W22
Intro paths
Saumik went through Y Combinator (Winter 2022) — any YC alum in your network can reach them through the YC community.
In turn, Saumik can intro founders to Attack Capital's investors below.
Attack Capital's investors · 4
Co-founders at Attack Capital

Experience
- Swades AIFoundercurrent2024 — present
- JoinArena.AISeed Investorcurrent2024 — present
- PowerDialer.AI | Affordable AI Parallel DialerSeed Investorcurrent2023 — present
- Attack CapitalFoundercurrent2023 — present
- Better Financial Corporation (YC W22)Foundercurrent2020 — present
- Dorm Room FundDorm Room Fund2020New York, United States
- TruedimeWealth Advisor / Founder2018United States
- Trinity College-HartfordInformation Technology Consultant2017Greater Hartford
Skills & more
+7 more
Express.jsMeteor.jsiOSFlutterNode.jsAgile Project ManagementIonic FrameworkLanguages Bengali · English · Hindi
From Saumik's professional profile.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is Saumik Tiwari?
- Saumik Tiwari attended Trinity College and previously worked at Dorm Room Fund. He is now building financial products focused on underserved populations.
- Where does Saumik Tiwari work?
- Saumik Tiwari is Co-Founder & CTO of Attack Capital.
- What companies did Saumik Tiwari found?
- Saumik Tiwari founded Attack Capital.
- Where did Saumik Tiwari go to school?
- Saumik Tiwari studied at Y Combinator; Trinity College-Hartford (Bachelor of Science - BS, Computer Science).
Founder mafias
Y Combinator mafia10,230
Also came through, then founded or led a company.
+ 10,223 more
Dorm Room mafia28
Also came through, then founded or led a company.
+ 21 more
Trinity College-Hartford mafia22
Also came through, then founded or led a company.
+ 15 more
Same school
Also attended Y Combinator2,000
+ 1,994 more
Also attended Trinity College-Hartford101
+ 95 more
Shared employers
Also worked at Better Financial Corporation (YC W22)1
Also worked at Dorm Room Fund101
+ 95 more













































