Fundraising Fox

Saswat Sundar

Investor

Partner at Fundamental VC

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

About

Saswat Sundar is the founder of Fundamental VC, a pre-seed stage investment fund. He has held operator roles across multiple startups from early stages through unicorn valuations before transitioning to investing in 2018, and has invested in companies including AgniKul, Kenko, Even, Skit, Blu Smart, Stockgro, TradeX, and Hyperface.

Contact· self-published, not guessed

Experience

  1. Fundamental VCFoundercurrent2022 — presentBengaluru, Karnataka, India
  2. VelocityAVP - Growth and Partnerships2020 — 2021Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
  3. LetsVentureHead - Startup Sourcing and Investments2018 — 2020Bengaluru Area, India
  4. StashFinStrategy - CEO's Office2018New Delhi Area, India
  5. OYOCore Team, Flagship/Townhouse2015 — 2017Gurgaon, India

Skills & more

Management11Leadership11Public Speaking7Strategy2Teamwork6Team Management6Research5Microsoft Excel11Negotiation3Project Management4Convincing People2Team Leadership2
+12 moreData AnalysisMicrosoft OfficeBusiness StrategyFinancial AnalysisBusiness DevelopmentStrategic PlanningCorporate FinanceFinancial ModelingBusiness AnalysisP&L ManagementP&L AnalysisP&L review

Languages English · Hindi · Oriya

  • CFA Level 2CFA Institute

From Saswat's professional profile.

Colleagues at Fundamental VC

Frequently asked questions

Who is Saswat Sundar?
Saswat Sundar is the founder of Fundamental VC, a pre-seed stage investment fund. He has held operator roles across multiple startups from early stages through unicorn valuations before transitioning to investing in 2018, and has invested in companies including AgniKul, Kenko, Even, Skit, Blu Smart, Stockgro, TradeX, and Hyperface.
Where does Saswat Sundar work?
Saswat Sundar is Partner at Fundamental VC.
Where did Saswat Sundar go to school?
Saswat Sundar studied at Shri Ram College of Commerce (SRCC) (Bachelor’s Degree).

Founder mafias

Same school

Shared employers