Nadav Samet
FounderFounder at TrueAccord Debt collection reimagined · Founder at TrueML
San Francisco, California, United States
Find your path to Nadav
127 people in our graph share verified history with Nadav — schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.
About
Nadav Samet is co-founder and Chief Innovation Officer of TrueML, where he also serves on the board, and helped grow the company (TrueML/TrueAccord) from its founding to more than 900 employees. Within TrueML, he founded Engage, the company's first direct-to-consumer product. He began his career in a technological unit of the Israeli Defense Forces' Intelligence Corps and has over 20 years of software engineering experience, including more than seven years as a product engineer at various startups.
Founder at TrueAccord Debt collection reimagined
Intro paths
In turn, Nadav can intro founders to TrueAccord Debt collection reimagined's investors below.
TrueAccord Debt collection reimagined's investors · 6
Co-founders at TrueAccord Debt collection reimagined

Founder at TrueML
Intro paths
In turn, Nadav can intro founders to TrueML's investors below.
TrueML's investors · 7
Co-founders at TrueML
Experience
- TrueMLBoard Membercurrent2013 — present
- TrueMLCo-Foundercurrent2013 — presentSan Francisco Bay Area
- TrueMLGeneral Manager of Retain2023
- TrueMLInterim Chief Technology Officer2022
- TrueMLChief Innovation Officer2021 — 2022
- TrueMLGeneral Manager of Engage2018 — 2021
- TrueMLChief Operating Officer2017 — 2018
- TrueMLChief Innovation Officer2016 — 2017
- TrueMLTechnical Co-Founder2013 — 2016
- MintigoSoftware Engineer2010 — 2013Israel
- LogiaSoftware Developer2006 — 2010Israel
- Israeli Military IntelligenceTechnical Analyst2003 — 2006Israel
Skills & more
+12 more
SQLEclipseMarket ResearchData AnalysisData ScienceProject ManagementExecutive ManagementStrategic PartnershipsFinTechSoftware DesignSoftware DevelopmentStart-upsLanguages English · Hebrew
From Nadav's professional profile.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is Nadav Samet?
- Nadav Samet is co-founder and Chief Innovation Officer of TrueML, where he also serves on the board, and helped grow the company (TrueML/TrueAccord) from its founding to more than 900 employees. Within TrueML, he founded Engage, the company's first direct-to-consumer product. He began his career in a technological unit of the Israeli Defense Forces' Intelligence Corps and has over 20 years of software engineering experience, including more than seven years as a product engineer at various startups.
- Where does Nadav Samet work?
- Nadav Samet is Founder of TrueAccord Debt collection reimagined.
- What companies did Nadav Samet found?
- Nadav Samet founded TrueAccord Debt collection reimagined, TrueML.
- Where did Nadav Samet go to school?
- Nadav Samet studied at The Academic College of Tel-Aviv, Yaffo (BSc, Computer science); Ahad Haam.
Founder mafias
The Academic College of Tel-Aviv, Yaffo mafia31
Also came through, then founded or led a company.
Same school
Also attended The Academic College of Tel-Aviv, Yaffo42
+ 36 more
Shared employers
Also worked at TrueML1
Also worked at Mintigo4
Also worked at Israeli Military Intelligence86
+ 80 more
































