/People

Mira Mehta

Founder

CEO/MD at Tomato Jos

Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

FoundedTomato Jos

Find your path to Mira

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Mira

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to Mira. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

CEO/MD at Tomato Jos

Intro paths

→

In turn, Mira can intro founders to Tomato Jos's investors below.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Mira Mehta?
CEO/MD at Tomato Jos
Where does Mira Mehta work?
Mira Mehta is CEO/MD of Tomato Jos.
What companies did Mira Mehta found?
Mira Mehta founded Tomato Jos.

Founder mafias

The Winsor School mafia3

Also came through, then founded or led a company.

About this profile. Compiled from public sources — Tomato Jos's own website and public professional profiles — and summarised by Fundraising Fox; every fact is kept with where it came from. Spotted an error, or would rather not be listed? Email privacy@fundraisingfox.com · How we build profiles · Your rights