Fundraising Fox

Juan de Antonio

InvestorFounder

Investor at Cometa · Founder at Mobility (Latam) Link

Madrid, Spain

Writes $5K – $50K checks · typically $25K

FoundedMobility (Latam) Link

About

Juan de Antonio is the founder and CEO of Cabify. His background spans entrepreneurship, venture capital, private equity, management consulting, and telecommunications.

Founder at Mobility (Latam) Link

Intro paths

In turn, Juan can intro founders to Mobility (Latam) Link's investors below.

Co-founders at Mobility (Latam) Link

FM
Francisco MonteroFounder

Experience

  1. CabifyFounder & CEOcurrent2011 — presentMadrid Area, Spain
  2. Fundación ¿Hay Derecho?Member Board of Trusteescurrent2025 — present
  3. Endeavor SpainMember Board of Trusteescurrent2018 — present
  4. Zero Motorcycles Inc.Marketing and Business Development Director2010 — 2011
  5. The Boston Consulting GroupAssociate2004 — 2007

Skills & more

Private Equity9Venture Capital27Business Strategy22Consulting8Entrepreneurship42Telecommunications7Management Consulting6Start-ups12Strategic Partnerships6Mobile Devices4Product Marketing2Product Management4
+4 moreProject ManagementMobile ApplicationsStrategyTeam Leadership

From Juan's professional profile.

Colleagues at Cometa

Frequently asked questions

Who is Juan de Antonio?
Juan de Antonio is the founder and CEO of Cabify. His background spans entrepreneurship, venture capital, private equity, management consulting, and telecommunications.
Where does Juan de Antonio work?
Juan de Antonio is Founder of Mobility (Latam) Link and at Cometa.
What check size does Juan de Antonio write?
Juan de Antonio typically writes checks of $5K – $50K.
What companies did Juan de Antonio found?
Juan de Antonio founded Mobility (Latam) Link.
Where did Juan de Antonio go to school?
Juan de Antonio studied at Stanford University Graduate School of Business (MBA); Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Ms. Sc., Telecommunications); Colegio Salesiano San Juan Bautista.

Founder mafias

Same school

Shared employers