🦊/People

Jose Luis Perez

Founder

Founder at Trackingplan

FoundedTrackingplan · YC

Find your path to Jose

4 people in our graph share verified history with Jose — schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.

About

Jose Luis Perez studied computer science and founded three technology companies as CEO and product lead: Guiomatic, which delivered custom travel guides to airlines; Hooks, a notification platform serving millions of users; and Trackingplan, where he currently works on data infrastructure.

Founder at TrackingplanYC W22

Intro paths

YC

Jose went through Y Combinator (Winter 2022) — any YC alum in your network can reach them through the YC community.

In turn, Jose can intro founders to Trackingplan's investors below.

Co-founders at Trackingplan

JPJose Padilla
Jose PadillaSoftware Engineer & Co-founder
AAAlexandros Andre Chaaraoui
JPJosele Pérez
Josele PérezCEO & Co-Founder

Frequently asked questions

Who is Jose Luis Perez?
Jose Luis Perez studied computer science and founded three technology companies as CEO and product lead: Guiomatic, which delivered custom travel guides to airlines; Hooks, a notification platform serving millions of users; and Trackingplan, where he currently works on data infrastructure.
Where does Jose Luis Perez work?
Jose Luis Perez is Founder of Trackingplan.
What companies did Jose Luis Perez found?
Jose Luis Perez founded Trackingplan.

Founder mafias