Fundraising Fox

Jean-Marc Patouillaud

Investor

Managing Partner at Partech Ventures

Paris, France

Writes $1M – $10M checks · typically $6M

About

Jean-Marc Patouillaud has deep transatlantic experience in Silicon Valley and Europe and, as president of CentraleSupélec Venture, connects elite French technical talent with venture funding.

Contact· self-published, not guessed

Invests in

AI & Machine LearningEnterprise SoftwareFintechHealthtechSaaS

Beyond investing

Education
Studied at HEC Studied at Supelec

From published sources — common ground for a warm intro.

Experience

  1. CentraleSupélec VenturePresidentcurrent2023 — present
  2. PartechFounding Partnercurrent1996 — presentParis - San Francisco
  3. AnthropicInvestor2024 — 2026

Skills & more

Brevet Pilote à Saint Cyr l'EcoleBusiness Development17

From Jean-Marc's professional profile.

Deals · 1

PrivitarBoard seat

via Partech Ventures · filed Jun 2020 · $57M raise

Attribution from SEC filings, press coverage, and firm rosters.

Other disclosed investments

Investor

AlltricksSenseeSigfoxTeadsVente à la propriété

Sources: SEC Form D filings · curated public sources.

Colleagues at Partech Ventures

Network1

Investors connected to Jean-Marc in public investor directories — a warm-intro map.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Jean-Marc Patouillaud?
Jean-Marc Patouillaud has deep transatlantic experience in Silicon Valley and Europe and, as president of CentraleSupélec Venture, connects elite French technical talent with venture funding.
Where does Jean-Marc Patouillaud work?
Jean-Marc Patouillaud is Managing Partner at Partech Ventures.
What does Jean-Marc Patouillaud invest in?
Jean-Marc Patouillaud invests in AI & Machine Learning, Enterprise Software, Fintech, Healthtech, SaaS.
What check size does Jean-Marc Patouillaud write?
Jean-Marc Patouillaud typically writes checks of $1M – $10M.
What boards does Jean-Marc Patouillaud sit on?
Jean-Marc Patouillaud holds tracked board seats at Privitar.
What companies has Jean-Marc Patouillaud invested in?
Investments tracked here include Alltricks, Sensee, Sigfox, Teads, Vente à la propriété.
Where did Jean-Marc Patouillaud go to school?
Jean-Marc Patouillaud studied at CentraleSupélec; HEC Paris (mba); CentraleSupélec (MSc).

Same school

Shared employers