/People

Ganesh Pawar

Founder

Founder at Furnishka

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

FoundedFurnishka

Find your path to Ganesh

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Ganesh

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to Ganesh. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Founder at Furnishka

Intro paths

→

In turn, Ganesh can intro founders to Furnishka's investors below.

Co-founders at Furnishka

MMMahesh Majali
Mahesh MajaliCo-founder
AAAayush Agarwal
Aayush AgarwalCo-founder
PSPrateek Sharma
Prateek SharmaCo-founder
RRRahul Rathore
Rahul RathoreCo-founder
SMSanat Munot
Sanat MunotCo-founder

Frequently asked questions

Who is Ganesh Pawar?
Co-founder at Furnishka
Where does Ganesh Pawar work?
Ganesh Pawar is Founder of Furnishka.
What companies did Ganesh Pawar found?
Ganesh Pawar founded Furnishka.

Founder mafias

About this profile. Compiled from public sources — Furnishka's own website and public professional profiles — and summarised by Fundraising Fox; every fact is kept with where it came from. Spotted an error, or would rather not be listed? Email privacy@fundraisingfox.com · How we build profiles · Your rights