Finn Lancaster
FounderCo-founder & CEO at Capveon
San Francisco, California, United States
FoundedCapveon Β· YC
Find your path to Finn
383 people in our graph share verified history with Finn β schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.
About
Co-founder and CEO of Capveon. Previously a senior member of technical staff at Harper, founder of FinnedAI, and worked on search machine learning at Publix.
Co-founder & CEO at CapveonYC F26
Intro paths
Finn went through Y Combinator (Fall 2026) β any YC alum in your network can reach them through the YC community.
Their group partner at YC was Andrew Miklas, General Partner at Y Combinator β the partner who ran Capveon's batch and knows the company first-hand. YC profile β
In turn, Finn can intro founders to Capveon's investors below.
Capveon's investors Β· 1
Co-founders at Capveon

Experience
- Capveon (YC F26)Co-Founder & CEOcurrent2026 β presentSan Francisco, CA
- Harper (YC W25)Senior Member of Technical Staff2026San Francisco, CA
- Harper (YC W25)Forward Deployed Engineer2025 β 2026San Francisco, CA
- EQULSCo-Founder & CTO2024 β 2025Seattle, WA
- FinnedAICo-Founder & CEO2022 β 2024Gainesville, FL
- Publix Super MarketsGenerative AI Engineer2024Florida, United States
- Publix Super MarketsI/S Analytics Trainee2022 β 2024Lakeland, FL
- Publix Super MarketsStore Cashier2020 β 2022Lakeland, FL
- Florida Rocket LabMachine Learning Engineer2023Gainesville, FL
Skills & more
+7 more
ProgrammingAlgorithmsRetailCustomer ServiceObject-Oriented Programming (OOP)Online AdvertisingHugging FaceFrom Finn's professional profile.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is Finn Lancaster?
- Co-founder and CEO of Capveon. Previously a senior member of technical staff at Harper, founder of FinnedAI, and worked on search machine learning at Publix.
- Where does Finn Lancaster work?
- Finn Lancaster is Co-founder & CEO of Capveon.
- What companies did Finn Lancaster found?
- Finn Lancaster founded Capveon.
- Where did Finn Lancaster go to school?
- Finn Lancaster studied at Y Combinator (Fall 2026 Batch); University of Florida (Dropped out, Computer Science); Polk State College Collegiate High School (Associate of Arts - AA).
Founder mafias
Y Combinator mafia10,230
Also came through, then founded or led a company.
+ 10,223 more
Harper mafia3
Also came through, then founded or led a company.
Same school
Also attended Y Combinator2,000
+ 1,994 more
Also attended University of Florida392
+ 386 more
Shared employers
Also worked at Capveon (YC F26)1
Also worked at Harper (YC W25)9
+ 3 more
Also worked at Publix Super Markets9
+ 3 more




























