/People

Fausto Lendeborg

Founder

Founder at Zmode

New York, New York, United States

FoundedZmode

Find your path to Fausto

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Fausto

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to Fausto. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

About

Fausto Lendeborg is Co-Founder and CEO of ZMode, a platform that uses AI to provide small businesses with websites, marketing, booking, and payment tools. He previously founded Zenedge, which was acquired by Oracle, and Secberus, which serves enterprise customers.

Founder at Zmode

Intro paths

→

In turn, Fausto can intro founders to Zmode's investors below.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Fausto Lendeborg?
Fausto Lendeborg is Co-Founder and CEO of ZMode, a platform that uses AI to provide small businesses with websites, marketing, booking, and payment tools. He previously founded Zenedge, which was acquired by Oracle, and Secberus, which serves enterprise customers.
Where does Fausto Lendeborg work?
Fausto Lendeborg is Founder of Zmode.
What companies did Fausto Lendeborg found?
Fausto Lendeborg founded Zmode.

Founder mafias

About this profile. Compiled from public sources — Zmode's own website and public professional profiles — and summarised by Fundraising Fox; every fact is kept with where it came from. Spotted an error, or would rather not be listed? Email privacy@fundraisingfox.com · How we build profiles · Your rights