Fundraising Fox

Chris Alfert

Investor

Partner and Investment Team Head at Fisher Lynch Capital

Burlingame

About

Chris Alfert is a Partner and Investment Team Head at Fisher Lynch Capital, which he joined in 2010, and serves on the firm's Investment Committee. He has led investments across various industries and geographies and contributes to the firm's marketing and fundraising. He previously worked as an Analyst at Revolution Partners and in the Technology Investment Banking Group at Bank of America, and holds a BS in Business Administration from the University of Southern California.

Experience

  1. Fisher Lynch CapitalPartnercurrent2010 — present
  2. Revolution PartnersInvestment Banking Analyst2008 — 2010San Francisco Bay Area
  3. Banc of America SecuritiesInvestment Banking Analyst2007 — 2008San Francisco Bay Area

Skills & more

Private Equity11Investment Banking13Venture Capital7Valuation8LBO4Financial Modeling9Mergers1M&A experience3Corporate DevelopmentCorporate Finance1Private Placements2Due Diligence1
+12 moreDCFFinancial AnalysisIPOCapital MarketsInvestmentsEquitiesEquity ResearchMergers & AcquisitionsCapital IQCapitalInvestment ManagementAlternative Investments

From Chris's professional profile.

Colleagues at Fisher Lynch Capital

Frequently asked questions

Who is Chris Alfert?
Chris Alfert is a Partner and Investment Team Head at Fisher Lynch Capital, which he joined in 2010, and serves on the firm's Investment Committee. He has led investments across various industries and geographies and contributes to the firm's marketing and fundraising. He previously worked as an Analyst at Revolution Partners and in the Technology Investment Banking Group at Bank of America, and holds a BS in Business Administration from the University of Southern California.
Where does Chris Alfert work?
Chris Alfert is Partner and Investment Team Head at Fisher Lynch Capital.
Where did Chris Alfert go to school?
Chris Alfert studied at University of Southern California; USC Marshall School of Business.

Same school

Shared employers