Yellow Ventures
Venture capitalCharleston · Seed–Series A · 3 people tracked
Not to be confused with Yellow Ventures (Venture capital · São Paulo, BR)
Find your way into Yellow Ventures
Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Yellow Ventures
- Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Yellow Ventures team. We find them for you
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
- Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone
Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.
Investment thesis
Yellow Ventures follows a 'Philosophy of Momentum,' combining craftsmanship with boldness to spot opportunities others overlook and back founders willing to lead. Its approach is organized around four pillars—Find, Feed, Fund, and Free—aimed at discovering the right founders, giving them momentum, funding their growth, and enabling them to scale. The firm emphasizes long-term value creation requiring endurance, precision, and focus. It also offers fund management services including fund structure and compliance, capital management and deployment, and portfolio management, and has been entrusted by the Federal Treasury to manage SSBCI capital deployment across three jurisdictions.
Source: firm website, verified Aug 3, 2026.
Team · 3 people
from the firm's websiteFrequently asked questions
- What stage does Yellow Ventures invest at?
- Yellow Ventures invests at the Seed, Series A stages.
- What sectors does Yellow Ventures focus on?
- Yellow Ventures focuses on AgTech, Deep Tech, Fintech, Medical Devices, Quantum Computing.
- Where is Yellow Ventures located?
- Yellow Ventures is headquartered in Charleston, US.
Images
Similar investors
Maverick Ventures Israel is an early-stage venture capital firm founded by entrepreneurs, backing Israeli technology startups across diverse industries with capital and operational support.
SGInnovate is a Singapore-based organization that invests in deep tech startups, develops deep tech talent through traineeships, courses and jobs, and builds connections across Singapore's deep tech ecosystem.
Tal Ventures is an Israel-based venture capital group with strong ties to the Israeli high-tech ecosystem, backing startups led by experienced founders whose technologies can make a difference.
The Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF) is a sovereign development fund managed and controlled by Ireland's National Treasury Management Agency, mandated to invest on a commercial basis to support economic activity and employment in Ireland.
ABRA Ventures is an early-stage deep tech venture capital fund focused on the MENA/GCC region (including Saudi Arabia and North Africa), investing in B2B startups and supporting them through a business development platform and venture studio.




