/Investor DB

Cohen Private Ventures

Seed · 4 people tracked

Find your way into Cohen Private Ventures

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Cohen Private Ventures

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Cohen Private Ventures team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

✨ Fox Verdict
Sign up to see your fit

Investment thesis

Cohen Private Ventures is an investment firm that invests at the seed stage and internationally. No further details are given in the notes.

Invests inConsumer
Stage
Seed
Tracked investments
2
Unicorns
1
Acquisitions
1

Team · 4 people

from public directories
Leila Rose Cohen· Investor
Theresa Boccio· Vice President

What they invest in

from 2 of 2 portfolio companies

Consumer ×2LegalTech ×1Marketplaces ×1SaaS ×1

HQs:United States×2

Investments · 2 tracked

founders shown can be your intro path
Collectorscollectors.comApr 2022

Collectors operates a group of brands providing grading, authentication, and related services for the collectibles market.

ConsumerMarketplacesSanta Ana, US

Nat Turner(Chairman & CEO)

Co-investors01 AdvisorsRevolutionThe Chernin Group (TCG Crypto)

SimpleCitizensimplecitizen.comin𝕏SeedAcquired

SimpleCitizen provides digital immigration and visa solutions that guide applicants through the citizenship pathway using software and professional services.

ConsumerLegalTechSaaSSalt Lake City, US

Sam Stoddard(CEO)inAyde Soto(CTO)inBrady Stoddard(CMO)inAydé Soto Wright(Co-founder & CTO)in

Co-investorsCampus Founders FundKickstartKima VenturesPeterson VenturesTSVCY Combinator+8 more

Frequently asked questions

What stage does Cohen Private Ventures invest at?
Cohen Private Ventures invests at the Seed stage.
What sectors does Cohen Private Ventures focus on?
Cohen Private Ventures focuses on Consumer.

Similar investors

Featured in lists