Service Stories
Techstars '25Omaha, US · Founded 2025 · 5 employees on LinkedIn · 1 known investors
Service Stories automates content creation from completed customer work for service businesses, publishing generated articles to their website, Google Business Profile, and social media to improve visibility in AI search results and local search rankings.
Investors · 1
Competitors · 4
by search overlapHelp Scout5 shared keywordsHelp Scout builds a customer communication platform for growing businesses that want to provide personalized support at scale. The software powers customer-facing teams across organizations of all sizes, enabling them to manage incoming customer conversations while maintaining a people-centric approach to customer service.
Zendesk3 shared keywordsThis is Zendesk's internal belonging/diversity and inclusion program page, not a company profile page for an external company. It describes Zendesk's internal culture initiatives and leadership development programs.
FullStory3 shared keywordsFullstory captures real user behavior across digital products to power behavioral analytics and AI-driven insights. Its platform helps teams understand user struggles and improve digital experiences using real-time behavioral intelligence.
RingCentral3 shared keywordsRingCentral provides cloud-based unified communications and AI-powered contact center solutions for businesses, serving over 600,000 customers worldwide. The platform integrates voice, video, messaging, and conversation intelligence to enable secure, efficient enterprise communications.
Companies competing with Service Stories for the same Google search keywords, organic and paid, via search-intersection analysis.
Frequently asked questions
- What does Service Stories do?
- Service Stories automates content creation from completed customer work for service businesses, publishing generated articles to their website, Google Business Profile, and social media to improve visibility in AI search results and local search rankings.
- Who are Service Stories's investors?
- Service Stories's investors include Techstars.
- Where is Service Stories headquartered?
- Service Stories is headquartered in Omaha, US.




