/Companies

Alex + Ani

417 employees on LinkedIn · 1 known investors

Find your way into Alex + Ani

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Alex + Ani

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Alex + Ani team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

ALEX AND ANI is a jewelry company that sells branded accessories, including e-gift cards for online purchases. The company emphasizes eco-friendly materials and sustainable practices in its product offerings.

Investors · 1

Frequently asked questions

What does Alex + Ani do?
ALEX AND ANI is a jewelry company that sells branded accessories, including e-gift cards for online purchases. The company emphasizes eco-friendly materials and sustainable practices in its product offerings.
Who are Alex + Ani's investors?
Alex + Ani's investors include Lion Capital.