Fundraising Fox

Torrey Barnhouse

Investor

Board Member at North Texas Angel Network Β· Special Advisor; Co-Founder, LeadWell Advisory Partners at Empactful Capital

Springfield, Missouri, United States

About

Torrey Barnhouse is co-founder of LeadWell Advisory Partners and serves as a strategic advisor and growth strategist. He has experience in business development, strategic planning, product management, and capital management, with a focus on analytics-driven operational and financial decision-making. Barnhouse was named to the 2018 class of Top 50 SMB CEOs.

Experience

  1. LeadWell Advisory PartnersCo-Foundercurrent2023 β€” presentUnited States
  2. Empactful CapitalPartner & Strategic Advisorcurrent2024 β€” present
  3. ReventPartner & Strategic Advisorcurrent2023 β€” present
  4. Artist Connect AppStrategic Advisorcurrent2023 β€” present
  5. Peak Vascular AccessPartner & Strategic Advisorcurrent2023 β€” present
  6. SlicedHealthPartner & Strategic Advisorcurrent2023 β€” present
  7. OUTFITTER . SERVICESPartner & Strategic Advisorcurrent2023 β€” present
  8. RCM ExchangeStrategic Advisorcurrent2023 β€” present
  9. North Texas Angel NetworkDirectorcurrent2023 β€” present
  10. SnipitzPartner & Strategic Advisorcurrent2022 β€” present
  11. MODUS OPUS LLCPartner & Strategic Advisorcurrent2022 β€” present
  12. Cor Solar and ElectricPartner & Strategic Advisorcurrent2021 β€” presentSpringfield, Missouri, United States
  13. Missouri Trust & Investment CompanyDirectorcurrent2021 β€” presentSpringfield, Missouri, United States
  14. HOSPITIFY | hotel sales and catering softwarePartner & Strategic Advisorcurrent2017 β€” present
  15. Commander Financial Services, LLCPartner & Strategic Advisorcurrent2015 β€” present
  16. CorroHealthExecutive Vice President, Clinical Revenue Solutions2020 β€” 2022
  17. CorroHealthCEO2010 β€” 2020
  18. HealthPortVP, General Manager2005 β€” 2010
  19. Micro Innovations / NauvalisEVP, Business Development2000 β€” 2005
  20. Micro Innovations / NauvalisVP, Sales & Marketing1992 β€” 2000

Skills & more

EMR39Electronic Medical Record (EMR)12Product Management13Management Consulting16Healthcare99Sales Management18Analytics12Marketing Strategy16New Business Development9Medical Coding16Business Development26Sales17
+12 moreMarketingContract NegotiationHealthcare Information TechnologyHealth Information ManagementRevenue CycleTeam BuildingHIPAAHospitalsEHRRevenue Cycle ManagementStrategic PlanningProblem Solving

From Torrey's professional profile.

Colleagues at North Texas Angel Network

Frequently asked questions

Who is Torrey Barnhouse?
Torrey Barnhouse is co-founder of LeadWell Advisory Partners and serves as a strategic advisor and growth strategist. He has experience in business development, strategic planning, product management, and capital management, with a focus on analytics-driven operational and financial decision-making. Barnhouse was named to the 2018 class of Top 50 SMB CEOs.
Where does Torrey Barnhouse work?
Torrey Barnhouse is Board Member at North Texas Angel Network.
Where did Torrey Barnhouse go to school?
Torrey Barnhouse studied at Abilene Christian University (BS, Psychology); Kickapoo High School.

Founder mafias

Same school

Shared employers