/People

Tony Chen

Founder

Founder at Ignite Tournament

Carolina, Carolina, Puerto Rico

FoundedIgnite Tournament

Find your path to Tony

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Tony

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to Tony. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Founder at Ignite Tournament

Intro paths

→

In turn, Tony can intro founders to Ignite Tournament's investors below.

Co-founders at Ignite Tournament

KYKrystal Yang

Frequently asked questions

Who is Tony Chen?
Founder at Ignite Tournament
Where does Tony Chen work?
Tony Chen is Founder of Ignite Tournament.
What companies did Tony Chen found?
Tony Chen founded Ignite Tournament.

Founder mafias

About this profile. Compiled from public sources — Ignite Tournament's own website and public professional profiles — and summarised by Fundraising Fox; every fact is kept with where it came from. Spotted an error, or would rather not be listed? Email privacy@fundraisingfox.com · How we build profiles · Your rights