Fundraising Fox

Tim Hofmann

Investor

Principal at DTCP

Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany

About

Principal at DTCP focused on AI and data investments.

Experience

  1. Gianna Nannini Fenomenale Il Tour 2018Fonico FOHcurrent2018 — present
  2. AgoraSound Engineercurrent2009 — present
  3. Techne Soc. Coop.socio lavoratorecurrent2004 — presentVerona, Italia
  4. Techne MasterclassResponsabile didatticocurrent2017 — presentVerona, Italia
  5. Amici 2019Fonico Mix Orchestra2019Roma, Italia
  6. Le Vibrazioni - Il VentennaleFonico FOH2019Mediolanum Forum - Assago
  7. Cesare Cremonini Arenas Tour 2018Fonico Monitor2018Mantova, Torino, Assago, Conegliano, Padova, Firenze, Rimini, Ancona, Bologna...
  8. Cesare Cremonini Stadi tour 2018Fonico Monitor2018Lignano, Milano, Roma e Bologna
  9. RF CoordinatorVasco Rossi “Modena Park”2017Modena, Italia
  10. Monitor EngineerPavarotti 10th Anniversary2017Arena di Verona
  11. Live RecordingZucchero in Arena 20172017Arena di Verona
  12. Monitor EngineerIl Volo “Il Volo World Tour 2016”2016Italia, USA, LatAm e Europa
  13. Monitor EngineerGianna Nannini “Hitstory Tour”2016Italia e Europa
  14. Live RecordingZucchero in Arena 20162016Arena di Verona
  15. Monitor EngineerCesare Cremonini "Più che logico" Tour2015Italia
  16. Monitor EngineerIl Volo Tour2015Italia
  17. Monitor EngineerIl Volo - live show TV PBS - Pompei2015Pompei
  18. Monitor EngineerGianna Nannini “Hitalia Rocks Tour”2015Italia e Europa
  19. Pro Tools OperatorLaura Pausini “Greatest Hits World Tour”2015Australia e Russia
  20. Monitor Engineer - Head Audio TechEvento “Amici a Cividale”2015Cividale
  21. RF CoordinatorEvento “Lo spettacolo sta per cominciare” - Galà della lirica2015Arena di Verona
  22. FOH engineerEvento "Isle of MTV"2014Malta
  23. Monitor EngineerEvento "HipHop TV"2014Arena di Verona

Skills & more

Musica25Intrattenimento12Eventi live6Live sound16Concerti9Monitor engineer2FOH Engineer3Pro Tools8Radio Frequency Coordinator3Sequences Operator3Registrazione6Registrazioni in studio4
+12 moreElectronicsAppleMicrosoft OfficePowerPointMicrosoft WordMicrosoft ExcelFileMakerGestione eventiAssistenza clientiAudio engineeringSuonoProduzione musicale

Languages Inglese · Italiano · Spagnolo · Tedesco

From Tim's professional profile.

Colleagues at DTCP

Frequently asked questions

Who is Tim Hofmann?
Principal at DTCP focused on AI and data investments.
Where does Tim Hofmann work?
Tim Hofmann is Principal at DTCP.
Where did Tim Hofmann go to school?
Tim Hofmann studied at Istituto Tecnico Industriale Buonarroti.