/People

Aaron Marshall

Founder

CSO & Co-founder at Ternary Energy

New Zealand

FoundedTernary Energy

Find your path to Aaron

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Aaron

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to Aaron. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

About

Aaron Marshall is a chemical engineer whose research focuses on electrochemistry, catalysis, and materials science, with projects spanning flow batteries, electrochemical carbon dioxide conversion, hydrogen technology, and the modelling of electrochemical processes. He is affiliated with the University of Canterbury and the MacDiarmid Institute and teaches thermodynamics. Marshall co-founded Zincovery, which develops technology to recover metals from industrial waste, and Ternary Kinetics, which develops Liquid Electricity technology.

CSO & Co-founder at Ternary Energy

Intro paths

→

In turn, Aaron can intro founders to Ternary Energy's investors below.

Co-founders at Ternary Energy

SMSean Molloy
Sean MolloyFounder
DSDr Sean Simpson
Dr Sean SimpsonExecutive Chairman & Co-founder
AT
Aaron T. MarshallFounder
SS
Sean SimpsonFounder

Frequently asked questions

Who is Aaron Marshall?
Aaron Marshall is a chemical engineer whose research focuses on electrochemistry, catalysis, and materials science, with projects spanning flow batteries, electrochemical carbon dioxide conversion, hydrogen technology, and the modelling of electrochemical processes. He is affiliated with the University of Canterbury and the MacDiarmid Institute and teaches thermodynamics. Marshall co-founded Zincovery, which develops technology to recover metals from industrial waste, and Ternary Kinetics, which develops Liquid Electricity technology.
Where does Aaron Marshall work?
Aaron Marshall is CSO & Co-founder of Ternary Energy.
What companies did Aaron Marshall found?
Aaron Marshall founded Ternary Energy.

Founder mafias

About this profile. Compiled from public sources — Ternary Energy's own website and public professional profiles — and summarised by Fundraising Fox; every fact is kept with where it came from. Spotted an error, or would rather not be listed? Email privacy@fundraisingfox.com · How we build profiles · Your rights