Fundraising Fox

Neta Geva

Investor

HR Director at Grove Ventures

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel

About

Neta Geva is an HR leader focused on talent acquisition and organizational development in tech. She began her career in the IDF as a psychotechnical evaluator and holds an honors degree in Psychology and Criminology. Before Grove Ventures, she worked in tech recruitment agencies, at the R&D center of a major U.S. tech company where she was the sole recruiter for the Israeli branch, and as one of the first employees at an Israeli startup, where she helped build R&D and GTM teams and supported two U.S. acquisitions.

Experience

  1. Grove VenturesDirector of HRcurrent2025 β€” present
  2. MediaoceanDirector, People & Culture2024 β€” 2025
  3. MediaoceanHR Manager2021 β€” 2024
  4. Protected Media (acquired by Flashtalking / Mediaocean)Director of HR2020 β€” 2025
  5. Protected Media (acquired by Flashtalking / Mediaocean)HR Manager2017 β€” 2020
  6. Vonage R&D centerHR and Recruiting2015 β€” 2017
  7. see.VTechnical Recruiter2013 β€” 2014
  8. Nisha GroupRecruitment Coordinator2012 β€” 2013

Skills & more

Sourcing13C++7SQL16Software Development7Temporary Placement16Networking4Recruiting22Internet Recruiting8Java3Management10Hiring10Talent Acquisition7
+6 moreAgile MethodologiesHuman ResourcesTechnical RecruitingInterviewsInterviewingCreative Problem Solving

From Neta's professional profile.

Colleagues at Grove Ventures

Frequently asked questions

Who is Neta Geva?
Neta Geva is an HR leader focused on talent acquisition and organizational development in tech. She began her career in the IDF as a psychotechnical evaluator and holds an honors degree in Psychology and Criminology. Before Grove Ventures, she worked in tech recruitment agencies, at the R&D center of a major U.S. tech company where she was the sole recruiter for the Israeli branch, and as one of the first employees at an Israeli startup, where she helped build R&D and GTM teams and supported two U.S. acquisitions.
Where does Neta Geva work?
Neta Geva is HR Director at Grove Ventures.
Where did Neta Geva go to school?
Neta Geva studied at Bar-Ilan University (BA, Psychology and Criminology).

Same school

Shared employers