/People

Michael Kalu

Founder

Founder at Cravvn

Washington DC-Baltimore Area

FoundedCravvn

Find your path to Michael

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Michael

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to Michael. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

About

Michael Kalu is a Senior Software Engineer at Capital One with over 10 years of programming experience. He is also a co-founder of Cravvn.com.

Founder at Cravvn

Intro paths

→

In turn, Michael can intro founders to Cravvn's investors below.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Michael Kalu?
Michael Kalu is a Senior Software Engineer at Capital One with over 10 years of programming experience. He is also a co-founder of Cravvn.com.
Where does Michael Kalu work?
Michael Kalu is Founder of Cravvn.
What companies did Michael Kalu found?
Michael Kalu founded Cravvn.

Founder mafias

About this profile. Compiled from public sources — Cravvn's own website and public professional profiles — and summarised by Fundraising Fox; every fact is kept with where it came from. Spotted an error, or would rather not be listed? Email privacy@fundraisingfox.com · How we build profiles · Your rights