Fundraising Fox

Martin Comar

Investor

Partner at 50 Partners

Paris, France

Writes $100K – $5M checks · typically $1.5M

Experience

  1. WELCOMING GROUPPrésident (Co-fondateur associé)current2010 — present
  2. WELCOMINGPrésidentcurrent2020 — present
  3. PowerspacePrésidentcurrent2020 — present
  4. TerrastonePrésident (Co-fondateur associé)current2017 — presentGreater Paris Metropolitan Region
  5. Arthur Media GroupPrésident (Co-Fondateur associé)current2010 — presentParis
  6. 50 PartnersPartnercurrent2013 — presentPARIS
  7. Cloud Media SASCo-Fondateur Associécurrent2012 — presentGreater Paris Metropolitan Region
  8. MediegoPrésident2020 — 2025
  9. BeOpCo-Fondateur associé2015 — 2025Paris, France
  10. UnilendAssocié2013 — 2018Greater Paris Metropolitan Region
  11. AdVideumAssocié2010 — 2014Région de Paris , France
  12. P Comme PerformanceCo-Fondateur & Associé2009 — 2012Greater Paris Metropolitan Region
  13. Prisma PresseDirecteur adjoint des activités numériques2007 — 2008Greater Paris Metropolitan Region
  14. Prisma PresseDirecteur du site Capital.fr2005 — 2006
  15. Firstinvest.com SACo-Fondateur & Associé1999 — 2005

Skills & more

Email Marketing17Advertising11CRM6Web Development4Mobile Marketing9Strategy3E-commerce17Management7Online Advertising13Digital Marketing9Business Development3Mobile Devices3
+12 moreVideoBusiness StrategyWeb MarketingLeadershipNew MediaOnline MarketingDigital StrategyMarketing digitalProgrammation webStratégie numériqueMarketing en lignePublicité en ligne

From Martin's professional profile.

Colleagues at 50 Partners

Frequently asked questions

Who is Martin Comar?
Partner at 50 Partners
Where does Martin Comar work?
Martin Comar is Partner at 50 Partners.
What check size does Martin Comar write?
Martin Comar typically writes checks of $100K – $5M.
Where did Martin Comar go to school?
Martin Comar studied at Paris School of Business (Master 2 en Management Financier, Finance); LIBS.

Same school

Shared employers