/People

Lidia Bit-Yunan

Founder

Founder at Set Scouter

Canada

FoundedSet Scouter

Find your path to Lidia

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Lidia

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to Lidia. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

Founder at Set Scouter

Intro paths

→

In turn, Lidia can intro founders to Set Scouter's investors below.

Co-founders at Set Scouter

Frequently asked questions

Who is Lidia Bit-Yunan?
Founder at Set Scouter
Where does Lidia Bit-Yunan work?
Lidia Bit-Yunan is Founder of Set Scouter.
What companies did Lidia Bit-Yunan found?
Lidia Bit-Yunan founded Set Scouter.

Founder mafias

About this profile. Compiled from public sources — Set Scouter's own website and public professional profiles — and summarised by Fundraising Fox; every fact is kept with where it came from. Spotted an error, or would rather not be listed? Email privacy@fundraisingfox.com · How we build profiles · Your rights