Fundraising Fox

Jason Vego

Founder

Founder at Bevz

FoundedBevz

About

He co-founded Bevz in 2020, initially leading strategy and operations, and also co-founded Nightcap in 2025. Before that, he spent several years at Citrix in communications roles, including Head of Employee Communications & Engagement, and holds an MBA from UCLA.

Founder at Bevz

Intro paths

In turn, Jason can intro founders to Bevz's investors below.

Co-founders at Bevz

JT
Joseph TapiroFounder

Frequently asked questions

Who is Jason Vego?
He co-founded Bevz in 2020, initially leading strategy and operations, and also co-founded Nightcap in 2025. Before that, he spent several years at Citrix in communications roles, including Head of Employee Communications & Engagement, and holds an MBA from UCLA.
Where does Jason Vego work?
Jason Vego is Founder of Bevz.
What companies did Jason Vego found?
Jason Vego founded Bevz.