Fundraising Fox

Brad Tompkins

Investor

Board of Directors at CoPeace Capital

Boulder, Colorado, United States

Experience

  1. Furniture For LifeCFOcurrent2014 β€” presentBoulder, CO
  2. CoPeaceBoard Membercurrent2018 β€” presentDenver Metropolitan Area
  3. Tecstra SystemsBoard of Directorscurrent2008 β€” present
  4. Small Business FinanceEquity & Asset Backed Debt Positionscurrent2007 β€” present
  5. Independent InvestorTrading Index ETFs & Options and Stock Index & Energy Futurescurrent2006 β€” present
  6. Seeitmarket.com… where investing and economics collideFinancial Writer. Also Contributor at Minyanville, Business Insider & Benzinga sites.2012 β€” 2015
  7. Inada Massage ChairsDirector - Finance & Systems2013 β€” 2014Boulder, CO
  8. Brad Tompkins SoftwareSystems Analysis, Database Programming, Project Management1992 β€” 2013
  9. Cooperative Response Center, Inc.Contract Programmer1995 β€” 2008

Skills & more

Databases5SQL1Strategic Planning3Analysis2Management2Team Leadership1Finance9Program Management1Project Management5Business Analysis1Financial Services1Customer Service1
+4 moreEquitiesCall CentersOptionsTrading

From Brad's professional profile.

Colleagues at CoPeace Capital

Frequently asked questions

Who is Brad Tompkins?
Board of Directors at CoPeace Capital
Where does Brad Tompkins work?
Brad Tompkins is Board of Directors at CoPeace Capital.
Where did Brad Tompkins go to school?
Brad Tompkins studied at Carleton College (BA, Economics).

Same school