🦊/People

Arbit Chen

Founder

Founder at Arklex

San Francisco Bay Area

FoundedArklex

Find your path to Arbit

296 people in our graph share verified history with Arbit β€” schools, employers, funds. One of them is your warm intro.

Ken ChenaultunlockedArbit: together at Airbnb (2019–2025)
Γ—8Arbit: together at Airbnb
Γ—2Arbit: together at HTC
Arbit: together at National Taiwan University

Founder at Arklex

Intro paths

β†’

In turn, Arbit can intro founders to Arklex's investors below.

Arklex's investors Β· 1

Co-founders at Arklex

Z(

Experience

  1. Arklex AICo-Foundercurrent2023 β€” present
  2. AirbnbSoftware Engineer2019 β€” 2025San Francisco, California
  3. AmazonTeam Lead2018
  4. HTCSoftware Engineer2012 β€” 2017New Taipei City, Taiwan
  5. HTCIntern2011 β€” 2012Taipei City, Taiwan

Skills & more

Software Engineering19Go Language12Machine Learning12Cloud Architecture3Cloud Computing1Big Data1System Deployment3Computer Science1Algorithms2TensorflowMXNetDocker2
+8 moreJavaPythonGoogle Cloud PlatformAmazon Web Services (AWS)LinuxRubyObjective-CDatabases

Languages Chinese Β· English

  • Google Cloud Platform Developer Qualification Workshop (CP300A) β€” ROI Training
  • Machine Learning β€” Coursera

From Arbit's professional profile.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Arbit Chen?
Founder at Arklex
Where does Arbit Chen work?
Arbit Chen is Founder of Arklex.
What companies did Arbit Chen found?
Arbit Chen founded Arklex.
Where did Arbit Chen go to school?
Arbit Chen studied at National Taiwan University (Master of Science (M.S.), Electrical, Electronics and Communications Engineering); University of California, Davis (Master's degree, Computer Science); National Central University (Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Electrical, Electronics and Communications Engineering).

Same school

Shared employers