Fundraising Fox

Andrew Clarkson

Founder

Founder at Bacu

Bogota, D.C., Capital District, Colombia

FoundedBacu

About

Andrew Clarkson is a co-founder of Bacu. He has worked in the food sector for more than 13 years in roles including chef, manager, and entrepreneur.

Founder at Bacu

Intro paths

In turn, Andrew can intro founders to Bacu's investors below.

Co-founders at Bacu

JO
Juan OsunaFounder
SG
Stephanie Gomez CardosoFounder
SG
Stephanie Gómez CardosoFounder

Experience

  1. BacuCo-foundercurrent2022 — presentBogota, D.C., Capital District, Colombia
  2. Home BurgersHead of Innovation2020 — 2022Bogota, D.C., Capital District, Colombia
  3. Slice Pizzeria (CWD S.A.S.)Business Owner2018 — 2020Bogota, D.C., Capital District, Colombia
  4. DLK S.A.SConsultor de alimentación2017 — 2018Bogota, D.C., Capital District, Colombia
  5. FUDO SASBusiness Owner2015 — 2017Bogota, D.C., Capital District, Colombia
  6. MerivaleChef2011 — 2014Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  7. HanjanChef de partie2010United States
  8. Comercializadora K y KChef de Partie2009 — 2010Bogota, D.C., Capital District, Colombia

Skills & more

Servicio de atención al cliente2Análisis de datos2Capacidad de análisisAnálisis financieroAnálisis de negocioAdministración logísticaAptitudes para la cocinaAlimentación y bebidasHigiene de los alimentosIngeniería de menúsCálculo de costes de menúsHostelería
+4 moreGestión culinariaCateringOperaciones relacionadas con banquetesElaboración de menús

From Andrew's professional profile.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Andrew Clarkson?
Andrew Clarkson is a co-founder of Bacu. He has worked in the food sector for more than 13 years in roles including chef, manager, and entrepreneur.
Where does Andrew Clarkson work?
Andrew Clarkson is Founder of Bacu.
What companies did Andrew Clarkson found?
Andrew Clarkson founded Bacu.
Where did Andrew Clarkson go to school?
Andrew Clarkson studied at TAFE NSW (Bachelor Hospitality Management, Administración/Gestión hotelera); Universidad Externado de Colombia (Diploma en Montaje de Restaurantes y Bares, Administración/Gestión hotelera); Academia de Cocina Verde Oliva (Bachelor on Commercial Cookery - Restaurant Management).

Same school

Shared employers