Fundraising Fox

Zebec Labs

Corporate VCoperating company · company profile

San Francisco · 17 people tracked

Fox Verdict
Sign up to see your fit

Investment thesis

Zebec builds blockchain-powered financial products—programmable payroll, crypto cards, and real-time payments—aimed at enabling seamless, accessible, and inclusive movement of real-world value. Its investment arm invests in leading payroll companies across diverse industries, bringing new financial tools and innovation to a workforce spanning over 250 enterprise-level client companies in its portfolio. The broader organization spans multiple companies covering compliance/identity infrastructure, HCM and payroll processing, and card programs, with operations across the US, UK, and European markets.

Source: firm website, verified Aug 3, 2026.

HQ
San Francisco, US
Founded
2021
Tracked investments
4

Team · 17 people

from the firm's website

What they invest in

from 1 of 4 portfolio companies

Crypto & Web3 ×1Cybersecurity ×1Fintech ×1

HQs:United Kingdom×1

Investments · 4 tracked

founders shown can be your intro path
Gatenoxgatenox.com

Gatenox provides an AI-powered identity and compliance layer for Web3, offering KYC, KYB, AML screening, transaction monitoring, and wallet-aware risk assessment through a single API-first platform.

Crypto & Web3CybersecurityFintechLondon, GB

Wojtek Zatorski(Co-Founder, Gatenox)

PayBridge

Payroll and HCM solutions provider processing over $300M in payroll volume annually.

School Payroll Services

Payroll service for educators and administrators serving over a hundred schools nationwide, part of the PGP portfolio.

Zebec Technologies

UK arm of Zebec deploying programmable payroll, payments, and compliance solutions across European markets.

Frequently asked questions

What sectors does Zebec Labs focus on?
Zebec Labs focuses on Crypto & Web3, Fintech.
Where is Zebec Labs located?
Zebec Labs is headquartered in San Francisco, US.

Media · Podcasts & interviews

from their channel

Zebec Network On Stage at XRP Las Vegas 2026 | Simon Babakhani on Real-Time Payroll & Payments

Zebec Network

The Future of Money by Zebec; featuring Dhruv Hajela at RemittancesHub

Zebec Network

The Future of Money by Zebec; ft Greg Leffel & Jessi Goostree, North American Blockchain Association

Zebec Network

The Future of Money by Zebec; featuring Morris Reichman and Gregory Javins, Payro

Zebec Network

The Future of Money by Zebec; featuring Jim Haug, Kotapay

Zebec Network

The Future of Money by Zebec; featuring Nick Andrews, Managing Director of Compliance at Zebec

Zebec Network

Images

Zebec Labs photo

Similar investors

Featured in lists