ROK Capital
Venture capitalPre-Seed–Series A · 5 people tracked
Find your way into ROK Capital
Sign up to see every warm intro you have to ROK Capital
- Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the ROK Capital team. We find them for you
- 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
- Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone
Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.
Investment thesis
ROK Capital operates as a thesis-driven, multi-strategy fund run by a distributed global team. Founded by partners with long-standing operational experience in the crypto industry dating back to 2016, the firm concentrates on high-conviction investments in projects it believes will be pivotal to advancing the next wave of crypto innovation and adoption.
Source: firm website, verified Aug 3, 2026.
Team · 5 people
from public directoriesWhat they invest in
from 3 of 4 portfolio companiesCrypto & Web3 ×3Data & Infrastructure ×2Developer Tools ×2
Investments · 4 tracked
founders shown can be your intro pathBy year:2024 · 12023 · 12022 · 12021 · 14 dated
Boba Network is a hybrid blockchain and Layer 2 scaling solution built on Ethereum that provides off-chain data and compute, letting developers build dApps that connect to off-chain APIs at lower transaction costs.
Crypto & Web3Data & InfrastructureDeveloper Tools
Alan Chiu(Founder)in
Co-investorsD1 VenturesGhaf Capital PartnersHead & Heart CapitalHTX Ventures (ex Huobi Ventures)TheVentureCityVentureSouq+10 more
DexLab is a Solana-based platform for creating, launching, and trading tokens without code, including a token minting tool, swap/liquidity pools, a Telegram bot, and an API.
Crypto & Web3
Co-investorsGenblock CapitalAxia8 VenturesCryptomeria CapitalEvernew CapitalNGC VenturesParataxis Capital+3 more
Cross-platform gaming discovery platform offering game guides, reviews, news, deals and player rewards through one unified profile.
Mostafa Salem(Founder)inOmar Ghanem(CEO)in
Co-investorsHyperithmTaisu VenturesWWVenturesArkStream CapitalCompute VenturesDouble Peak Group+7 more
Sanctum provides staking infrastructure for the Solana blockchain, including liquid staking tokens (LSTs), white-label validators, and custom LST launches for projects and exchanges.
Crypto & Web3Data & InfrastructureDeveloper Tools
FP Lee(Founder)Gili Raanan(Founder)Jaye Tan(Founder)Jesse Cho(Founder)
Co-investorsAppWorks VenturesDragonflyEquilibrium VenturesDeFiance CapitalGenblock CapitalHitachi, Ltd.+6 more
Frequently asked questions
- What stage does ROK Capital invest at?
- ROK Capital invests at the Pre-Seed, Seed, Series A stages.
- What sectors does ROK Capital focus on?
- ROK Capital focuses on Crypto & Web3.
Images
Similar investors
AirTree Ventures runs Pathfinders, a free four-week in-person program in Sydney for young builders (high-school graduates up to age 23) to work on a real product, access the AirTree team and founders, and build a peer network.
B Capital is a global investment firm backing early to late-stage technology innovators across technology, healthcare, and energy & resilience sectors.
Cherubic Ventures is known for investing before a startup even launches or reaches product-market fit, often as the first institutional investor, while also setting aside half of its latest fund for follow-on support all the way through pre-IPO; it was also one of the first venture firms to operate as a solo general partner and has grown into one of the largest funds run that way. Founded by Matt Cheng, who previously built two companies that each reached over $1 billion in public market value, the firm was designed from the start to invest across both the U.S. and Asia, backing early breakout companies in places like Croatia, Bangladesh, Japan, and Taiwan in addition to the U.S., with its Taipei roots still central to its identity alongside its Silicon Valley presence.
Hoxton Ventures is an early-stage venture capital firm that backs pre-seed and seed companies, often investing before revenue or product and offering hands-on support to founders.
Khosla Ventures is a venture capital firm that backs bold, early-stage, technology-driven companies across deep tech and other sectors, providing hands-on 'venture assistance' to help founders build category-defining businesses.














.jpeg)

