/Investor DB

Cojourn Companies

Family office

Costa Mesa · Seed · 8 people tracked

Find your way into Cojourn Companies

Sign up to see every warm intro you have to Cojourn Companies

  • Paths you didn't know you had: your email and LinkedIn already hold routes to the Cojourn Companies team. We find them for you
  • 2nd- and 3rd-degree connections: the friend-of-a-friend routes that take hours to manually find through your inbox or LinkedIn
  • Answers now, not in days: momentum is everything in a raise. Skip asking around whether someone knows someone

Days of research, done the moment you sign in, with every route ranked by how warm it is.

✨ Fox Verdict
Sign up to see your fit

Investment thesis

Cojourn is a holding company focused on acquiring and stewarding family-owned businesses for the long term. Rather than building a broad portfolio, it targets a small number of companies, emphasizing precision over volume. Its approach centers on listening first, preserving the legacy and culture of the businesses it acquires, and collaborating with existing teams to improve operations. Guided by values including excellence, purpose, trust, humility, stewardship, and life, the firm commits to preserving company culture and core competencies while driving enduring success through investment, innovation, and operational excellence.

Invests inConsumerSector AgnosticUnited States

Source: firm website, verified Oct 2, 2026.

Stage
Seed
HQ
Costa Mesa, US
Instruments
Equity
Tracked investments
6

Team · 8 people

from the firm's website & public directories
Nick Parisi· Partner & Co-Founder
Ryan Callaghan· Partner & Co-Founderin
Matt Anderson· Partner & COO
Brian Mull· Vice President, Business Development
Brian Urschell· Controller
Kevin Krossber· COO, Oilstop & Happy's
Sam Melvin· CTO
Scott Hempy· CEO, Oilstop & Happy's

What they invest in

from 4 of 6 portfolio companies

Consumer ×3Mobility & Transportation ×2Impact & Social Good ×1Logistics & Supply Chain ×1Retail Tech ×1

HQs:United States×2

Investments · 6 tracked

founders shown can be your intro path
Clearspaceclearspace.orgin𝕏Seed

Clearspace advocates for reduced screen time in childhood and promotes outdoor activity and unstructured play.

ConsumerImpact & Social GoodSan Francisco, US

Royce Branning(CEO)inOliver Hill(Founder)in

Co-investorsY CombinatorCaladanCapitalize VCDream MachineElementum VenturesGoodwater Capital+10 more

Countryboy Trailerscountryboy-trailers.com

Country Boy Trailers is a full-service trailer dealership that sells new trailers, supplies OEM and aftermarket parts, offers financing, and operates a repair shop servicing most trailer brands.

Logistics & Supply ChainMobility & TransportationRetail TechCumming, US

Happy'shappyswash.com

Happy Swash operates car wash locations offering tiered wash packages ranging from basic washes to premium options with ceramic protection, graphene, paint sealant, and polish.

Consumer

Oilstopincoilstopinc.com

Oilstop operates drive-through oil change service centers offering synthetic and conventional oil changes without appointments.

ConsumerMobility & Transportation

Other

Tracked investments with no reachable website or further public details — typically companies that wound down, renamed, or were absorbed.

CPD Real Co.Oilstop

Frequently asked questions

How many investments has Cojourn Companies made?
Cojourn Companies has 6 tracked investments.
What stage does Cojourn Companies invest at?
Cojourn Companies invests at the Seed stage.
What sectors does Cojourn Companies focus on?
Cojourn Companies focuses on Consumer, Sector Agnostic.
Where is Cojourn Companies located?
Cojourn Companies is headquartered in Costa Mesa, US.

Similar investors

Featured in lists